Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 21 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Dynamite Salary Negotiations: Know What You're Worth and Get It! (3Rev Ed)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 157023079X)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Impact Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Christian Writings: The Apostolic Fathers (Classics) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0140444750)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Penguin Classics, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth Inc. (First)

    by Michael Bollen (ISBN: 0955610532)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Picnic Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Diabetic Meals for 2 or 4 Servings (Better Homes & Gardens) (Spi)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696215489)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Gardening: Recipes for Successful Planting (New edition)

    by Miranda Beaufort (ISBN: 0711226520)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Steps to Aromatherapy

    by Widdowson, Rosalind (ISBN: 1840671068)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Steps to Massage

    by Widdowson, Rosalind (ISBN: 184067105X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS MASSAGE REFLEXOTHERAPY

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat and Stay Slim with Soups and Salads

    by Purobi Babbar (ISBN: 8187111097)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Vakils Feffer & Simons Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Well With Diabetes

    by Cadwell, Karin; White, Edith (ISBN: 1402717199)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : DIABETES DIET THERAPY HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Well: When You Just Can't Eat the Way You Used to

    by Wilson, Jane Weston (ISBN: 0894809431)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Workman Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL NUTRITION

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecological Medicine: Healing the Earth, Healing Ourselves: 0 (Bioneers Series)

    by Ausubel (ISBN: 1578050987)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : SIERRA CLUB BOOKS, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Evolution of American Health Care, The: From Marcus Welby to Managed Care

    by Dranove, David (ISBN: 0691006938)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Edexcel AS Economics: Teacher Answer Guide (Gcse Photocopiable Teacher Resource Packs) (Lslf/Cdr T)

    by Peter Smith (ISBN: 0340948051)

    Our Price £54.99


    Published by : Philip Allan, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Health in Belgium and in the Netherlands (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics, 93) (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics, 93)

    by F H Roger France (ISBN: 1586033131)

    Our Price £39.25


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution, 2002, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • ELLE GLAM FITNESS: Complete Cardio Training (Har/DVD)

    by Elle Magazine (ISBN: 1933231238)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Filipacchi, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis: From Memphis to Hollywood - Memories from My Twelve Years with Elvis Presley (Rock & Roll Remembrances)

    by Alan Fortas (ISBN: 156075026X)

    Our Price £40.67


    Published by : Popular Culture Ink.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and small sticker mark on back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear to cover and small sticker mark on back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Embracing Change: Postmodern Interpretations of the I Ching from a Christian Perspective

    by Jung Young Lee (ISBN: 0940866234)

    Our Price £13.53


    Published by : University of Scranton Press,U.S., 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Employment Issues and Multiple Sclerosis

    by Phillip D. Rumrill (ISBN: 188879903X)

    Our Price £15.45


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Empowered Pregnancy: The Ten Most Important Things to Know in Pregnancy

    by Theodore M Peck (ISBN: 0883910373)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Encountering the Divine (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    by George W. Savran (ISBN: 0567043916)

    Our Price £75.12


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia Erotica

    by Dopp, Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 1859958346 )

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Ok
    Keywords : ART FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY PICTORIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered: Your Child in a Hostile World

    by Arnold, Johann Christoph (ISBN: 0874869978 )

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Plough Publishing House, Robertsbridge, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Endovascular Intervention, Current Controversies (1st ed)

    (ISBN: 1903378311)

    Our Price £14.55


    Published by : TFM Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Exercises: 22 Energy Workouts - Revitalize Your Life - Find More Energy Now

    by Mitchell, Emma (editor) (ISBN: 1900131889)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS EXERCISE

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Exercises: 22 Energy Workouts - Revitalize Your Life - Find More Energy Now (Naturally)

    by Emma Mitchell (ISBN: 1900131889)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light dents to back cover. Contents in good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some light dents to back cover. Contents in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |