Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 22 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Energy Foods: 30 Energy Menus. Find Energy in Natural Foods. Detox Your Diet.

    by Nic Rowley (ISBN: 1844831051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Foods: 30 Energy Recipes - Find Energy in Natural Foods, Detox Your Diet

    by Rowley, Nic; Hartvig, Kirsten (ISBN: 1900131838)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING GENERAL FITNESS DIETS

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Foods: 30 Energy Recipes - Find Energy in Natural Foods, Detox Your Diet

    by Rowley, Nic; Hartvig, Kirsten (ISBN: 1900131838)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Juices: 32 Energy-boosting Recipes Smoothies, Shakes, Teas...... and More Vitality from Fruit and Vegetable Juices (New edition)

    by Nic Rowley (ISBN: 1844830217)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Source, The: Simple Daily Exercise for Mind and Body Vitality

    by West, Clare (ISBN: 1853752355)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion,London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS EXERCISE

    Add to Cart >

  • Engage the Enemy More Closely: The Royal Navy in the Second World War (First Edition)

    by Correlli Barnett (ISBN: 0340339012)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Legal System

    by T. Acquino (ISBN: 0091824214)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Poetry of the Second World War: A Biobibliography

    by Catherine W. Reilly (ISBN: 0720117933)

    Our Price £35.70


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Enhancing Mobility in Late Life: Personal Coping, Environmental Resources and Technical Support - The Out-of-home Mobility of Older Adults in Urban ... 17 (Assistive Technology and Research Series) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1586035649)

    Our Price £67.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Enhancing the Aerobic Fitness of Individuals with Moderate and Severe Disabilities: A Peer-Mediated Aerobic Conditioning Program (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 0915611392)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Sagamore Publishing, USA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Cover mildly scuffed otherwise good.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS AEROBICS SPORTS
    Notes : Cover mildly scuffed otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Entre Nous: Tell Them While They're Here

    by John W. (ISBN: 0979959403)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Entrepreneurship and Its Economic Significance, Behavior and Effects

    (ISBN: 1606926691)

    Our Price £42.51


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Epilepsy (Sen)

    by Gill Parkinson (ISBN: 0826487483)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Epilepsy A to Z: A Glossary of Epilepsy Terminology

    by Kaplan, Peter W.; Loiseau, Pierre; etc. (ISBN: 0939957752)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL NEUROLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Epilepsy: 199 Answers - A Doctor Responds to His Patients' Questions

    by Wilner, Andrew N. (ISBN: 1888799706 )

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL NEUROLOGY FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Epilepsy: Questions and Answers (Questions & Answers)

    by J.W. Sander (ISBN: 1873413807)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Merit Publishing International, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Equal Opportunity Theory: Fairness in Liberty for All

    by Dr. Dennis E. Mithaug (ISBN: 0761902619)

    Our Price £61.50


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Essence of Tai Chi

    by Kerry, Paul (ISBN: 1840673052)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Essence of Tai Chi

    by Kerry, Paul (ISBN: 1840673052)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Cooking Planning Kit (illustrated edition)

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047417)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2003, Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Diet Planning Kit

    by Harris, Godfrey (ISBN: 093504745X )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Meditation: Everyday Exercises to Quieten and Focus the Mind

    (ISBN: 1903296765)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Pictorial Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Project Planning Kit

    by Harris, Godfrey (ISBN: 0935047425 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Spiritual Healing

    by David Geddes (ISBN: 184067427X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Traditional Chinese Medicine

    by Bullock, Raymond R. (ISBN: 1840674261 )

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |