Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 23 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Essential Spiritual Healing

    by David Geddes (ISBN: 184067427X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Traditional Chinese Medicine

    by Bullock, Raymond R. (ISBN: 1840674261 )

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Traditional Chinese Medicine

    by Bullock, Raymond R. (ISBN: 1840674261)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Essentials of Physical Activity (2Rev Ed)

    by Paul Brynteson (ISBN: 0945483678)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Essentials: Timeless Truths for Living in Today's World (Hill Street Classics Book)

    by Jean Toomer (ISBN: 1892514257)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethnic Chinese in Singapore and Malaysia: A Dialogue Between Tradition and Modernity (New title)

    by Leo Suryadinata (ISBN: 9812101861)

    Our Price £17.96


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Etruscan Life and Afterlife: A Handbook of Etruscan Studies

    (ISBN: 0856683787)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Aris & Phillips Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the dust cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe in the Eighteenth Century: Aristocracy and the Bourgeois Challenge (New Ed)

    by George Rude (ISBN: 0351180974)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardinal Books, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Explorers

    (ISBN: 1411401573)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Self help kids Children Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Eurospeak: A User's Guide - Dictionary of the Single Market

    by Francois Gondrand (ISBN: 1857880048)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Evaluate Yourself, Brain Power: Expert Guidance to Help You Use Your Intelligence to the Optimum

    (ISBN: 8120719875)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2007, Paris
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Evaluate Yourself, Brain Power: Expert Guidance to Help You Use Your Intelligence to the Optimum

    (ISBN: 8120719875)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Evaluate Yourself, Brain Power: Expert Guidance to Help You Use Your Intelligence to the Optimum

    (ISBN: 8120719875)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Evaluating Health Services' Effectiveness : A Guide for Health Professionals, Service Managers and Policy Makers

    (ISBN: 0335093566)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Open University
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PUBLIC HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Everlasting Relationship, The: Mother and Child at War and Peace

    by Nind, Tess (ISBN: 1902183010)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Rowan Communications Ltd, Fishguard, Dyfed, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Trick in the Book: The Essential Gay and Lesbian Legal Guide

    by Mark S. Senak (ISBN: 9780871319531)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2003, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Woman: Adapting to Mid-life Change

    by Doan, Helen McKinnon (ISBN: 0773750797)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Woman's Book on Menopause and the Hormone Replacement Controversy

    by Eng-Soon Teoh (ISBN: 9812320733)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Times Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody Got a Gift: New and Selected Poems

    by Grace Nichols (ISBN: 071367251X)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006, Seattle, Washington
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Heroes

    by Jeanne Lagorio Anthony (ISBN: 0963319558)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Pregnancy Book, The

    by Aron, Elisabeth A.; Brinley, Maryann (ISBN: 1580628087)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Reflexology

    by Valerie Voner (ISBN: 1580629636)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Texans Need to Know About the Other 49 States

    by Brook Syers (ISBN: 0972303405)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Mockbooks, 2002, Ventura, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Need to Know about Buying Prescription Drugs in the U.S., Canada and Mexico (Fell's Official Know-It-All Guides)

    by Debra Welborn (ISBN: 0883911426)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Need to Know Before You Call the Doctor (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 1579120822)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc.,U.S., Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Book in good condition, dust jacket mildly scuffed and slightly dirty on outer of pages, content fine.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS
    Notes : Book in good condition, dust jacket mildly scuffed and slightly dirty on outer of pages, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |