Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 25 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Fat Like Us

    by Jean Renfro Anspaugh (ISBN: 0965449955)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Like Us

    by Jean Renfro Anspaugh (ISBN: 0965449955)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Like Us

    by Jean Renfro Anspaugh (ISBN: 0965449955)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Like Us

    by Jean Renfro Anspaugh (ISBN: 0965449955)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Like Us

    by Jean Renfro Anspaugh (ISBN: 0965449955)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still in wrapping.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Still in wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat No More: The Answer for the Dangerously Overweight

    by Norman B. Ackerman (ISBN: 1573926922)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fathers Change the World: One Child at a Time (Miniature)

    by Criswell Freeman (ISBN: 1583340572)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Walnut Grove Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Father's Guide, The: To Birth, Babies and Loud Children

    by Jim Hoehn (ISBN: 1931199221)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Parent's Guide P., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fats, Nutrition and Health: Complete Guide to What Fats Are, What They Do and What Makes Them Healthy or Harmful

    by Robert Erdmann (ISBN: 0722519621)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Thorsons, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Feed Your Child Right: The First Nutrition Guide for Asian Parents

    by Lynn Alexander (ISBN: 9812040633)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Times Editions, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Feeling Terrific: Four Strategies for Overcoming Depression Using Mood Regulation Therapy

    by Namir F Damluji (ISBN: 0595355080)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2005, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Femmes Sous L'Uniforme: 1939-1940 Les Francaises Dans La Defense Nationale

    by Frederic Pineau (ISBN: 2352500001)

    Our Price £16.42


    Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2006, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui for Today's Living

    by Mary Lambert (ISBN: 1906094292)

    Our Price £9.70


    Published by : CICO Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fertility Sourcebook, The

    by Rosenthal, M.Sara (ISBN: 1565658663 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Lowell House,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Festivals and Food of China (China: History & Culture) (China: History & Culture) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 1590848276)

    Our Price £14.12


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fetal Protection in the Workplace : Women's Rights, Business Interests and the Unborn

    by Blank, Robert H. (ISBN: 0231076940)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PREGNANT WOMEN UNBORN CHILDREN LAW FETUS ABNORMALITIES PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS LEGAL STATUS LAWS ETC FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILDBIRTH DOMESTIC RELATIONS GENDER MEDICAL GYNECOLOGY OBSTETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Fifty and Fabulous: The Best Years of a Woman's Life

    by Jaki Scarcello (ISBN: 1906787603)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Find Me a Family: Story of Parents for Children (Condor Books)

    by Hedi Argent (ISBN: 0285649779)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Needles in a Haystack: v. 3: Keywords for Finding Top Talent in Resume Databases

    by Wendy S. Enelow (ISBN: 1928734537)

    Our Price £17.43


    Published by : Weddle's, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Your Own Fountain of Youth: The Essential Guide to Maximizing Health, Wellness, Fitness and Longevity

    by Andrew Siegel MD (ISBN: 1904959644)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Paul Mould Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : very slight bend to front cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : very slight bend to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Your Voice: Ten Steps to Successful Public Speaking

    by Mary Atkins (ISBN: 0734406673)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelve wear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire Up Your Life!: With a Wise Man, a Mentor and an Angel

    by Hartley, Donna (ISBN: 0883910527)

    Our Price £2.95



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • First 12 Months of Motherhood, The

    (ISBN: 1565656334 )

    Our Price £1.90



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY

    Add to Cart >

  • First Aid in Pastoral Care

    (ISBN: 0567291227)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • First Girl

    by Gloria Whelan (ISBN: 1845075943)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very light crease down front cover and a few pages near the front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Very light crease down front cover and a few pages near the front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |