Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 26 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • First in Their Field: Women and Australian Anthropology

    (ISBN: 0522844669)

    Our Price £10.09


    Published by : Melbourne University Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • First in Their Field: Women and Australian Anthropology

    (ISBN: 0522844669)

    Our Price £19.34


    Published by : Melbourne University Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • First Year Baby Care: An Illustrated Step-by-step Guide

    (ISBN: 0881664944)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MEDICINE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Fit 4 Ever: Strength Training (illustrated edition)

    by Monika Mildenberger-Schneider (ISBN: 1841261297)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2003, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fit Forever: 30 Days to Healthy Habits You Can Handle for Life

    by Jeanne Ernst (ISBN: 159687032X)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : ibooks, 2006, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness and Health Promotion

    (ISBN: 0945483260 )

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., Dubuque, Iowa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flaxseed in Human Nutrition

    by Stephen C. Cunnane (ISBN: 0935315608)

    Our Price £34.69


    Published by : Amer Oil Chemists Society, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Briefing for Microlight Pilots

    by Neville H. Birch, Alan E. Bramson (ISBN: 0273086073)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Pitman
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Marking and creases over the cover, writing and stamps on first page, rest of the book is fine
    Keywords : Technology
    Notes : Marking and creases over the cover, writing and stamps on first page, rest of the book is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Flow as a Resource: A Contribution to Organizational Psychology

    by Lisa Vivoll Straume (ISBN: 8251923107)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Essences: Remedies and Inspirations for Well-being (Live Better)

    by Clare G. Harvey (ISBN: 1844832937)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Remedies: Feel Good Naturally

    by Wells, Mark (ISBN: 0734402449 )

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Lothian Publishing Co Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Bomb (First Edition)

    by Richard A. Young (ISBN: 0894020722)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A rip on top corner of jacket and wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A rip on top corner of jacket and wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focus on Epilepsy Research

    (ISBN: 159454087X)

    Our Price £44.26


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still in wrapping.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Still in wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focused or Dead: How to Live in Joy

    by George E. Soroka (ISBN: 1889122181)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Ariel Starr Productions Ltd.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Food and Nutrition (Revised edition)

    by Joan Webster-Gandy (ISBN: 1903474418)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to plastic dust cover at top of spine. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to plastic dust cover at top of spine. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1

    (ISBN: 1586031023)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1/2 (Stand Alone): Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1/2 (Stand Alone)

    (ISBN: 1586031074)

    Our Price £181.71


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1

    (ISBN: 1586031023)

    Our Price £71.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 2

    (ISBN: 1586031066)

    Our Price £70.19


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Packaging

    by Stanley Sacharow (ISBN: 0870550705)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Avi Publishing Co Inc., 1970, Dubuque, Iowa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex library.shelfwear
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : ex library.shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Foodwatch A to Z

    by Saxelby, Catherine (ISBN: 1740660242 )

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, South Yarra, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS DIETS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • For the Asking: A Joyful Journey to Peace

    by Kathleen Whitmer (ISBN: 0971294127)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Kleidon Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forest Futures: Global Representations and Ground Realities in the Himalayas

    by Antje Linkenbach (ISBN: 1905422520)

    Our Price £13.22


    Published by : Seagull Books London Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgetting: When to Worry, What to Do

    by Joan C. Breitung (ISBN: 1591026172)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Fragile Foundation: The State of Developmental Assets Among American Youth

    by Peter L. Benson (ISBN: 1574823523)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Search Institute, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |