We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)
by Peter L. Benson (ISBN: 1574823523)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Search Institute, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Add to Cart >
by Mike Taylor (ISBN: 1859373119)
Our Price £3.68
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Hussein Abdilahi Bulhan (ISBN: 0306419505)
Our Price £55.81
Published by : Springer, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Paul Waldman (ISBN: 1402202520)
Our Price £0.77
Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2004, Binghamton, NYBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Bowman, Linda (ISBN: 1891661140 )
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CABinding : Paper BackCondition : As NewKeywords : PETS SELF HELP NATURE ANIMALS
(ISBN: 158603510X )
Our Price £65.00
Published by : IOS Press,US, Fairfax, VABinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY
by Agnes Talpehewa (ISBN: 184624210X)
Our Price £9.36
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Dan Finnigan (ISBN: 1402728255)
Our Price £1.17
Published by : Sterling, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Keiko Oshima (ISBN: 9812044426)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Times Editions, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Swami Vishnu Datta (ISBN: 0976173700)
Our Price £8.80
Published by : William Howell, 2004, New YorkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kuhn, Clifford (ISBN: 0972399259 )
Our Price £22.85
Published by : Minerva Books, LLC, Louisville, KYBinding : Hard CoverCondition : GoodKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP
by Warwick Ford (ISBN: 0976524414)
Our Price £5.55
Published by : Wyltan Inc, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Mary Lynn Blanks (ISBN: 0762741716)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1586034200)
Our Price £46.24
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Sullivan, K.E. (ISBN: 1860194532 )
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY HUMOR
(ISBN: 1586030914)
Our Price £41.55
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002, San Diego, CaliforniaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1586035711 )
Our Price £68.00
(ISBN: 1586035711)
Our Price £43.55
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Shelley Kaehr (ISBN: 0971934045)
Our Price £5.75
Published by : anoutofthisworldproduction, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread. Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.
by Cheryl Miller Thurston (ISBN: 1877673129)
Our Price £8.40
Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unused.
by H F Ullmann (ISBN: 3833129395)
Our Price £4.20
Published by : H F UllmannBinding : Soft CoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : GardeningNotes : Sealed / New
by Michael King (ISBN: 0711225397)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover otherwise fineKeywords : GardeningNotes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
by Rosenthal, M.Sara (ISBN: 156565854X )
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Lowell House,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP
by Alan Bowness (ISBN: 0714826839)
Our Price £1.30
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Maryon McDonald (ISBN: 0854967192)
Our Price £21.61
Published by : Berg Publishers, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle