Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 30 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Guide to Healthy Living in Thailand and Southeast Asia

    (ISBN: 9748303497)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Asia Books
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Guns, Drugs and Monsters: A Cal Mcdonald Mystery (Cal Mcdonald Mysteries)

    by Steve Niles (ISBN: 1596871342)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ibooks, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Horror
    Notes : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustav Mahler: The Early Years v. 1 (2Rev Ed)

    by Donald Mitchell (ISBN: 0571112242)

    Our Price £6.88


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Half the Kingdom: Seven Jewish Feminists (Reissue)

    by Francine Zuckerman (ISBN: 1550650033)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Hand massage.

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Datum:, 2007
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Rural Health

    (ISBN: 0306464799 )

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd., 3300 AH Dordrecht
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Hands-on Healing

    by Lewis Harrison (ISBN: 1575663619)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Kensington Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting Flash Charts (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401638)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education self Help kids Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanging Out with Lab Coats: Hope, Humor and Help for Cancer Patients and Their Caregivers

    by Wendi Fox Pedicone (ISBN: 0976899701)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : FoxPress, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanging Out with Lab Coats: Hope, Humor and Help for Cancer Patients and Their Caregivers

    by Wendi Fox Pedicone (ISBN: 0976899701)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : FoxPress, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanging Out with Lab Coats: Hope, Humor and Help for Cancer Patients and Their Caregivers (illustrated edition)

    by Wendi Fox Pedicone (ISBN: 0976899701)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : FoxPress, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly bent. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : front cover slightly bent. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hans Brenaa - Danish Ballet Master

    by Bent Schonberg (ISBN: 185273017X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Dance Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Harold Litten's Best Erotic Fantasies: How to Enjoy and Understand the Sex in Your Head (illustrated edition)

    by Harold Litten (ISBN: 1887650164)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Factor Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Harper's Bazaar Great Style: Best Ways to Update Your Look

    by Jenny Levin (ISBN: 1588166732)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Hattie Marshall and the Prowling Panther

    by Smith, Debra (ISBN: 1565549406 )

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CHRISTIAN LIFE FICTION FAMILY FARM

    Add to Cart >

  • Having God's Best Marriage

    by Clyde Temple (ISBN: 1934155047)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : African American Images,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Heart - Communities: Storytelling to Build Strong and Healthy Communities (Families, 2)

    (ISBN: 086571469X)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Powers of Chromotherapy: Using Colours to Cure Diseases

    by Hari OM Gupta (ISBN: 8120732537)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Relationships: Advice for Spiritual Growth and Enduring Happiness

    by Choedak Yuthok (ISBN: 0734407009)

    Our Price £10.44


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing the Bereaved Child: Grief Gardening, Growth Through Grief & Other Touchstones for Caregivers (1)

    by Alan Wolfelt (ISBN: 1879651106)

    Our Price £23.68


    Published by : Routledge, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing the Wounds: Essays on the Reconstruction of Societies After War (Onati International Series in Law & Society)

    by Trutz Von Trotha (ISBN: 1841134694)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Hart Publishing, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing with Sound

    by Olivea Dewhurst-Maddock (ISBN: 185675023X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and Cultures: Exploring the Relationship

    (ISBN: 0889625506)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL PUBLIC SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and Fitness Over Fifty (illustrated edition)

    by Bob O'Connor (ISBN: 1861262086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear - small fold crease in bottom right corner of front cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear - small fold crease in bottom right corner of front cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and Happiness: The Way to Wellness for Mind, Body and Soul

    by Merwe, Arien van der (ISBN: 0624040372 )

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Tafelberg,South Africa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL PUBLIC FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |