Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 31 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Health and Fitness Over Fifty (illustrated edition)

    by Bob O'Connor (ISBN: 1861262086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear - small fold crease in bottom right corner of front cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear - small fold crease in bottom right corner of front cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and Happiness: The Way to Wellness for Mind, Body and Soul

    by Merwe, Arien van der (ISBN: 0624040372 )

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Tafelberg,South Africa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL PUBLIC FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and Longevity through MHM (Meridian Harmony Movements) (Hardcover)

    (ISBN: 0959521003)

    Our Price £8.49



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health and the Environment

    by Godlee, Fiona; Walker, Alison (ISBN: 0727903187)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : British Medical Journal
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Art and Reason

    by Stella Mary Newton (ISBN: 0719524245)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : John Murray, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care Crisis in America

    (ISBN: 1594546894)

    Our Price £14.64


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care in Transition, Volume 1

    by Smyth, Mary N. (ISBN: 1590332725)

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Volume 1. UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPER.
    Keywords : MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY
    Notes : Volume 1. UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPER.

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care Management Handbook

    (ISBN: 0749414774)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Kogan
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care Reform and the Law in Canada: Meeting the Challenge

    (ISBN: 0888643667 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Care Responsibility: The Older Adults Guide to Surviving the Health Care System

    by Raymond Lengel (ISBN: 1570876975)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : HCR Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Enhancing Physical Activity: 6 (Perspectives: The Multidisciplinary Series of Physical Education & Sport Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1841261572)

    Our Price £9.42


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Insurance Resources Manual: Options for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Dorothy E. Northrop (ISBN: 1888799692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Insurance Resources Manual: Options for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Dorothy E. Northrop (ISBN: 1888799692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Insurance Resources: Options for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Northrop, Dorothy E.; Cooper, Stephen (ISBN: 1888799692 )

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HEALTH FITNESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Promotion: A Therapist's Concise Guide to Advertising

    by Tim Flanagan (ISBN: 190651044X)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Matador, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : pen mark on the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : pen mark on the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Style: The Complete Integrated Guide to a Healthy Life

    by Lorna Lee Malcolm (ISBN: 1903296544)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Style: The Complete Integrated Guide to a Healthy Life

    by Malcolm, Lorna Lee (ISBN: 1903296544)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Dust jacket scuffed book fine.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS
    Notes : Dust jacket scuffed book fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy and Natural Living in Chicago: The Best Alternative Resources in the City and Suburbs

    by Darlene E. Paris (ISBN: 1556522959)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A Cappella Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Back Basics

    by Helmut Reichardt (ISBN: 1402730985)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Feet (Optima)

    by Lewis Russell (ISBN: 0356151905)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Ebury Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Fitness Central: The Essential Guide to Fitness Training Wherever You are, Home Workouts, Training at the Gym, Track or Swimming Pool from Fitness Guru Christin McDowell (illustrated edition)

    by Christin H. McDowell (ISBN: 0981684629)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Waterleaf Publications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Food for Healthy Kids: A Practical and Tasty Guide to Your Child's Nutrition

    by Bridget Swinney (ISBN: 0881663360)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1999, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Heart Cookbook, The: Indulge Your Palate - Improve Your Health

    by Adderly, Brenda; Fulde, Catherine Pagano (ISBN: 1558672362 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Living with Ayurveda

    by Anuradha Singh (ISBN: 8174363610)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Mother Healthy Child: Creating Balance in Everyday Life (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth Irvine (ISBN: 0977617815)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : Whole Health Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |