Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 33 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • HIPAA Compliance Solutions

    by Bass, Steve (ISBN: 0735614962)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INSURANCE HEALTH CONTINUATION COVERAGE LAW LEGISLATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • HIPAA Focused Training: Data and Computer Security No. 4A (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1594910081)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Front cover has a crease in bottom-right but content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Front cover has a crease in bottom-right but content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historia De La Nueva Mexico, 1610: A Critical and Annotated Spanish/English Edition (Paso Por Aqui): A Critical and Annotated Spanish/English Edition (Paso Por Aqui) (Bilingual)

    by Gaspar Perez De Villagra (ISBN: 0826313922)

    Our Price £24.24


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2004, Stafford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Hygiene: Proceedings of the 12th International Symposium of the Comparative History of Medicine - East and West. Aug 30-Sept 6,1987,Japan

    (ISBN: 0912791969 )

    Our Price £9.01


    Published by : Ishiyaku EuroAmerica,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Seafaring America

    by Alexander Laing (ISBN: 0070358478)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Education, 1974, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of small rips, scuffs and wear on jacket, content is good.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of small rips, scuffs and wear on jacket, content is good.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Poster / Geschichte des Plakate / Histoire de l'Affiche (New edition)

    by Josef Muller-Brockmann (ISBN: 0714844039)

    Our Price £15.77


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler and Appeasement: The British Attempt to Prevent the Second World War

    by Peter Neville (ISBN: 1852853697)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • HIV and AIDS and Older People

    by Tara Kaufmann (ISBN: 0862421810)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • HMS Fearless (Illustrated.)

    by Ewen Southby-Tailyour (ISBN: 1844150542)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scrapes and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scrapes and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Movement: Matters of the Colon

    by Meehan, Debora Lee (ISBN: 189003519x)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : New Century Press,U.S., Chula Vista
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Spa: Creating Your Own Spa Experience with Aromatherapy

    by White, Judith (ISBN: 1401907148)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hay House, Inc, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 126 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH FITNESS BODY
    Notes : 126 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homeopathic Self Healing Guide for Beginners (1)

    by Shiv Dua (ISBN: 8131902285)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Homework Handbook, The

    by Cholden, Harriett; Tiersky, Ethel (ISBN: 0809228815)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD CARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Homophile Studies in Theory and Practice

    (ISBN: 1879194171)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : GLB Publishers, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Homophile Studies in Theory and Practice

    (ISBN: 1879194171)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : GLB Publishers, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Hooray for You!: A Celebration of You-Ness: A Celebration of You-Ness

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 097631018X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Bath: The Story of the Spa

    by Giles White (ISBN: 0954519000)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Nutbourne Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot! International: Gay

    by David Appell (ISBN: 1885948182)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : BabelCom Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • House Beautiful Decorating School (House Beautiful Series) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Tessa Evelegh (ISBN: 1588165116)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Hearst, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : DIY
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • House Beautiful Storage

    by Sally Clark (ISBN: 0688150985)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : William Morrow, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • How and Why Lovers Cheat: And What You Can Do About It

    by Moers, Gigi (ISBN: 094400718X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Spi Books Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • How Bad Do You Really Want It?: Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be

    by Tom Massey (ISBN: 1934759031)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • How Did Sex Begin?: Sense and Nonsense of Sexual Customs and Traditions (2nd Edition)

    by Brasch, R. (ISBN: 1871948703)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Tynron Press Ltd, Usa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 259pp. Good, mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY
    Notes : 259pp. Good, mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • How I Conquered Cancer: Naturopathic Approach

    by Eric Gardiner (ISBN: 1885373112)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Emerald Ink Publishing,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • How Is a Law Passed? (Your Guide to Government) (Library Binding)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 0778743268)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |