Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 36 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • I'm Not in My Homeland Anymore: Voices of Students in a New Land

    (ISBN: 0887510752)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Sick and Tired and Scared to Death

    by Dr. Vern Thompson (ISBN: 1599164787)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Printing System, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Image, The, and Other Stories (New edition)

    by Isaac Bashevis Singer (ISBN: 0140113738)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few small creases and some wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A few small creases and some wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Images 27

    (ISBN: 0951544853)

    Our Price £13.13


    Published by : Association of Illustrators, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW UNUSED BOOK
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE
    Notes : NEW UNUSED BOOK

    Add to Cart >

  • Immunology: An Information Profile

    by Robin Nicholas (ISBN: 0720117240)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Implementing Community Care

    by Nigel Malin, Editer (ISBN: 0335157386)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Open University Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fair
    Comments : a bit worn top and bottom ex-buisness service (stamp on inside)
    Keywords : COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES SOCIAL SERVICE_GREAT
    Notes : a bit worn top and bottom ex-buisness service (stamp on inside)

    Add to Cart >

  • Implementing Community Care

    (ISBN: 0335157386)

    Our Price £1.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Jacket worn on the top and bottom of the jacket
    Keywords : COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES SOCIAL SERVICE_GREAT
    Notes : Jacket worn on the top and bottom of the jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Implementing Security for ATM Networks (Artech House Computer Security Series)

    by Thomas D. Tarman (ISBN: 1580532934)

    Our Price £31.98


    Published by : Artech House, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of 20/20: Everything You Need to Know About Laser Eye Surgery

    by Arun Lakra (ISBN: 0968175600)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : GES, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Your True Self

    by Staples, Walter (ISBN: 1565542266)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Shadow of the Dope Fiend: America's War on Drugs

    by W. Weir (ISBN: 0208023844)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Shoe String Press Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Increase Wealth and Success

    by Alan Fensin (ISBN: 1589803418)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Increasing Memory Power: How Good Is Your Power of Recall?

    by Mahesh Kapadia (ISBN: 184557222X)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Internet Guide to Diets & Nutrition, The

    by Marc Dauphinais (ISBN: 1889150142 )

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Facts on Demand Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE COMPUTERS INTERNET WEB

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Lives of Norton Baily & Samee Ravenhair: Bk. 1

    by Mark R. Christian (ISBN: 0615362060)

    Our Price £8.42


    Published by : Moonbay Press, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Indians of the Northwest Coast

    by D. Allen (ISBN: 0919654827)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Indigestion and Ulcers

    by Hawkey, C.J.; Wight, N.J.D. (ISBN: 1898205817 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd; Rev Ed edition (20 Jun 2006), Poole, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia (This Way)

    by Martin Gostelow (ISBN: 2884520961)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Infantryman's Guide to Combat in Built-up Areas

    by United States Army (ISBN: 0873648005)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom of front cover and first few pages are creased in bottom-left. Reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Bottom of front cover and first few pages are creased in bottom-left. Reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Infertility: Finding the Right Solution

    (ISBN: 9812047700)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is new, untouched.
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS
    Notes : Book is new, untouched.

    Add to Cart >

  • Infinite Persistence Life Journal Workbook (Workbook)

    by Gordon Weinberger (ISBN: 0977296016)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Infinite Persistence Publishing, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Technology Strategies from the United States and the European Union: Transferring Research to Practice for Health Care Improvement (Studies ... in Health Technology and Informatics)

    by E.A. Balas (ISBN: 158603054X)

    Our Price £32.67


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Technology Strategies from the United States and the European Union: Transferring Research to Practice for Health Care Improvement (Studies ... in Health Technology and Informatics)

    by E.A. Balas (ISBN: 158603054X)

    Our Price £27.64


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Innocent Victims: Poetic Injustice in Shakespearian Tragedy (New edition)

    by R.S. White (ISBN: 0485112957)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside the Box: The Real Story of Test Match Special: My Life with Test Match Special (First Edition)

    by Peter Baxter (ISBN: 9781846890628)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Quiller Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |