Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 37 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Inside the Learning Society (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304701815)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Insomnia - the Essential Guide (Need2know)

    by Antonia Chitty (ISBN: 1861440707)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Need2Know, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insparations : A Teen's Guide to Healthy Living Inspired by Today's Top Spas

    by Simmons, Mary Beth; Moss, Samantha; Houshyar, Azadeh (ISBN: 0823026418)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Watson - Guptill
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PHYSICAL FITNESS_JUVENILE LITERATURE PHYSICAL FITNESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspiration Deficit Disorder: The No-Pill Prescription to End High Stress, Low Energy, and Bad Habits (Original)

    by Jonathan H. Ellerby (ISBN: 1401927327)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2010, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspirations: A Dating Handbook

    by Tayfoor, Susan (ISBN: 1841610747)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS MARRIAGE
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspirations: A Spiritual Handbook

    by Tayfoor, Susan (ISBN: 184161050X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SELF HELP SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspirations: A Wisdom Handbook

    by Tayfoor, Susan (ISBN: 1841610518 )

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • Instant Parties: Everything You Need for Great Spur-of-the-moment Parties

    by Luan Grosscup (ISBN: 088166393X)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2001, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Instead of the Ideal Debate: Doing Politics and Doing Gender

    (ISBN: 8772888164)

    Our Price £12.22


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Integrated Interdisciplinary Learning Between the Health and Social Care Professions: A Feasibility Study

    by Rosemary Tope (ISBN: 1859723578)

    Our Price £26.99


    Published by : Avebury, 1996, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Top-outer corners of hardcover are slightly dented. Black pen mark on inside cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Top-outer corners of hardcover are slightly dented. Black pen mark on inside cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Integrative Stress Counselling: A Humanistic Problem-Focused Approach: A Humanistic Problem and Goal Focused Approach

    by Stephen Palmer (ISBN: 030433491X)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Sage Publications Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Intentional Healing: A Guide to the Mind/Body Healing System

    by Elliott Dacher (ISBN: 1569248311)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Marlowe & Company, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • International Handbook of Universities (9th Revised edition)

    by International Association of Universities (ISBN: 0333274466)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Macmillan, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust jacket missingand some shelfwear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : dust jacket missingand some shelfwear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet and Technology Careers: After the Shakedown

    by Griffin, April Mercedes (ISBN: 1587620049 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION SELF HELP PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Intimate Relations: Living and Loving in Later Life

    by Sarah Brewer (ISBN: 0862423848)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Into the Canyon: Seven Years in Navajo Country

    by L. Moore (ISBN: 0826334164)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Computer Graphics (Charles River Media Graphics (Hardcover)) (2nd Revised edition)

    by H. Bungartz (ISBN: 1584503327)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Invest In Your Health While You Have It

    by Brad Gascoigne (ISBN: 0976660504)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Smart Readers Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Investigating Farscape: Uncharted Territories of Sex and Science Fiction (Investigating Cult TV Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Jes Battis (ISBN: 184511342X)

    Our Price £7.06


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • IQ Testing: 400 Ways to Evaluate Your Brainpower

    by Carter, Philip J.; Russell, Kenneth (ISBN: 0471531456 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Is My Pregnancy Healthy?: Doctor I Want to Know

    by Chang, T. C. (ISBN: 9812322019)

    Our Price £6.51


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Is Sports Nutrition for Sale?: Ethical Issues and Professional Concerns for Exercise Physiologists (1)

    by William T. Boone (ISBN: 1594544220)

    Our Price £27.09


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Issues in Therapeutic Recreation: Toward the New Millennium

    (ISBN: 1571670319)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |