Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 39 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Kama Sutra

    (ISBN: 8174370153)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Lustre Press
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kama Sutra (Pocket Art) [Illustrated] [Paperback]

    (ISBN: 817436191X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Kama Sutra Super Sex: Discover Erotic Bliss Week by Week

    by Nicole Bailey (ISBN: 1844837874)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Kama Sutra: On Feminine Pleasures

    by Ganesh Saili (ISBN: 8174364404)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kama Sutra: The Perfect Bedside Companion

    (ISBN: 1579122809)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Kamasutra: The Indian Art of Love: The Art of Making Love to a Woman (Kama Sutra)

    by Pavan K. Varma (ISBN: 817436448X)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Katy and the Big Snow (New Ed)

    by Virginia Lee Burton (ISBN: 1845075021)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Keeping Bees (Garden Farming Series) (New Ed)

    by Peter Beckley (ISBN: 0720714362)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Pelham Books, 1982, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,crease and marking to frontcover,content VGC
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight shelfwear,crease and marking to frontcover,content VGC

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenny Cooks America

    by Kenny Miller (ISBN: 185375272X)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Aspects of Preventing and Managing Chronic Illness

    by Sandra G. Funk (ISBN: 0826113524)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Springer Publishing Company, 2001, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynotes: Career Development Information for Adults (11th Revised edition)

    by Jenny Barron (ISBN: 1904979297)

    Our Price £89.99


    Published by : Lifetime Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover of folder. Pages near front are a little crumpled on the lower-right edge and have a small tear. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some light marking on cover of folder. Pages near front are a little crumpled on the lower-right edge and have a small tear. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynotes: Careers Information for Adults (Ninth Edition)

    by De'Ath, Doe (ISBN: 1902876857)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Spiral binding, unread and unused.
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
    Notes : Spiral binding, unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ki: Energy for Everybody

    by Louise Taylor (ISBN: 0870407864)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Japan Publications,US, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids at Hope: Every Child Can Succeed, No Exceptions

    by John P. Carlos (ISBN: 1571675310)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Sports Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Book to Welcome a New Baby (3rd)

    by Barbara J. Collman (ISBN: 1892147009)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Marlor Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Only (The Natural History Museum)

    by Dr. Miranda MacQuitty (ISBN: 0565092383)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • King Richard III (Arden Shakespeare.Third Series) (3rd Ed)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1903436893)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Arden Shakespeare, 2009, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingdom of the Sun: A Book of the Planets (1st)

    by Jacqueline Mitton (ISBN: 0711219478)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Kisses on Paper/Love Letters by Women from the Thirteenth Century to the Present

    (ISBN: 0571198643)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Faber & Faber, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shealfware.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight shealfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Medicines (3Rev Ed)

    by Pat Blair (ISBN: 0862422264)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • La Aplicacion De Las Cuotas: Experiencias Latinoamericanas (illustrated edition)

    by International Idea (ISBN: 9185391026)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : International IDEA, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and a bit grubby
    Keywords : FASHION HISTORY MODELS PERSONS POPULAR CULTURE ART HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING SOCIAL SCIENCE
    Notes : slight shelfwear and a bit grubby

    Add to Cart >

  • La Fiesta De Los Tastoanes: Critical Encounters in Mexican Festival Performance

    by Olga Najera-Ramirez (ISBN: 0826317952)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Labours of Love: Canadians Talk About Adoption

    by Deborah A. Brennan (ISBN: 1550028456)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies... If Your Horse is Dead, Dismount!: A Simple and Profound Philosophy About Why You Can When You Think You Can't, Take Charge of Your Life!

    by McDonald, Lynn (ISBN: 097419901X)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Cesario Inc, Sarasota, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Lady with an Alien: An Encounter with Leonardo Da Vinci (Art Encounters)

    by Mike Resnick (ISBN: 0823004198)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |