Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 42 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Live Safely in a Dangerous World: How to Beat the Odds of Dying in an Accident

    by Myre, John C. (ISBN: 0972003940 )

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Safety Times, Inc, Chesterfield, MO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Well Now: Dr. David Demko's Anti-Aging Plan to Youth'n Your Life

    by David J. Demko (ISBN: 193291918X)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Next Decade, Inc, U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Well Now: Dr. David Demko's Anti-Aging Plan to Youth'n Your Life (1st Edition)

    by Demko, David J. (ISBN: 193291918X)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Next Decade, Inc, U.S., Chester, New Jersey
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Big Dave tells us how to cheat death - one of the concepts is don't be born. Neat.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS
    Notes : Big Dave tells us how to cheat death - one of the concepts is don't be born. Neat.

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Well Now: Dr. David Demko's Anti-Aging Plan to Youth'n Your Life (1st Edition)

    by Demko, David J. (ISBN: 193291918X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Next Decade, Inc, U.S., Chester, New Jersey
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Live What You Love: Notes from an Unusual Life

    by Bob Blanchard (ISBN: 1402728425)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Live What You Love: Notes from an Unusual Life

    by Bob Blanchard (ISBN: 1402728425)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Abroad: The Daily Telegraph Guide

    by Furnell, Michael (ISBN: 0749423854)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP BUSINESS PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and Working in Rome

    by Gendlin, Frances (ISBN: 1857331931 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and Working with the New Medical Technologies: Intersections of Inquiry (Cambridge Studies in Medical Anthropology)

    (ISBN: 0521652103)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and Working with the New Medical Technologies: Intersections of Inquiry (Cambridge Studies in Medical Anthropology)

    (ISBN: 0521652103)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Longer in the Boomer Age : Combining Alternative and Conventional Medicine for Maximum Health and Vitality

    by Zenk, John L. (ISBN: 1889462039)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Advanced Research Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BABY BOOM GENERATION HEALTH BEHAVIOR
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Longer,Living Stronger

    by Wall, Norman M.; Wall, David M. (ISBN: 0963968319)

    Our Price £24.16


    Published by : Vitality Corporation of America,U.S., Sarasota, Florida
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Organic: Easy Steps to an Organic Lifestyle

    by Adrienne Clark (ISBN: 1570716803)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Sourcebooks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Perfect Love: Self-Empowerment Rituals for Women

    by Angelo.A. Zaffuto (ISBN: 0965285103)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Humantics Multimedia Publishing,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living the Good Life

    by Linda Cockburn (ISBN: 1740663128)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Well with Epilepsy

    by Gumnit, Robert J. (ISBN: 1888799110)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with Depression (What You Really Need to Know About...)

    by Rob Buckman (ISBN: 1840283351)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Marshall Editions, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with Diabetes

    (ISBN: 0895262304 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, Washington, DC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to front cover. Shelfwear to bottom right hand corner of book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight crease to front cover. Shelfwear to bottom right hand corner of book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very slightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Very slightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover - a few pen marks on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover - a few pen marks on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |