We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by Robert Van De Weyer (ISBN: 1905047150)
Our Price £1.47
Published by : O Book Publisher,Netherlands, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Add to Cart >
Our Price £1.46
by John Boslough (ISBN: 1857990978)
Our Price £0.69
Published by : Phoenix, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Peter J. Ochs (ISBN: 1565546873)
Our Price £8.51
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Stanley Brice Frost (ISBN: 0773504222)
Our Price £13.75
Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 1984Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfware to dust jacket otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfware to dust jacket otherwise in very good condition.
(ISBN: 1586030639)
Our Price £59.30
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : still in plastic wrapperKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : still in plastic wrapper
by B.Strickland- Hodge (ISBN: 0720117771)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1986Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Bill Anderton (ISBN: 1903296633)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT HEALTH
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002, Marlborough, Wilts, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 1907152172)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Boxer Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Marc Crabtree (ISBN: 0778745724)
Our Price £6.01
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2009Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Marc Sorenson (ISBN: 0871318393)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1995, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE
by Peter Marshall (ISBN: 1842850016)
Our Price £3.65
Published by : Studymates Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Henry O. Whiteside (ISBN: 0942576381)
Our Price £5.05
Published by : Colorado Historical Society,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Joan McClelland (ISBN: 1903784050)
Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Henkel, Gretchen (ISBN: 1565658701)
Published by : Lowell House,U.S.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS
by Montreal Health Press (ISBN: 0929005104)
Our Price £1.69
Published by : Second Story Press, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Gravitz, Herbert L. (ISBN: 0966110455)
Our Price £7.15
Published by : Healing Visions PressBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MENTAL ILLNESS FAMILY_MENTAL HEALTHNotes : UNUSED
by James P.R. Mason (ISBN: 0969988214)
Our Price £2.55
Published by : Messages From Beyond, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Self-Help
by Reed, Landy (ISBN: 1930754205)
Our Price £3.42
Published by : Durban House Publishing, DallasBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : 141pp. As new.Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY HEALTH FITNESS WOMENNotes : 141pp. As new.
by John Drewett (ISBN: 1898136084)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Quercus, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfware to cover content in a very good condition.Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESSNotes : Some minor shelfware to cover content in a very good condition.
by Hister, Art (ISBN: 1550547569 )
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Greystone Books,CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS SOCIAL SCIENCE