Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 47 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Migraine: Take Control of Your Health Naturally

    by Redfearn, Ann (ISBN: 185675233X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Migraine: The Drug-Free Way

    by Dyson, Sue (ISBN: 1903784174 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : good condition.
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS SELF HELP
    Notes : good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind Zones: IQ Power Up: 101 Ways to Sharpen Your Mind

    by Ron Bracey (ISBN: 1844835782)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind, Stress and Health

    by Richard Totman (ISBN: 0285650858)

    Our Price £7.03


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Minerals and Your Health (Keats/Pivot health book) (Reprint)

    by Leonard Mervyn (ISBN: 0879834021)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Keats Pub Inc, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimax Diet and Nutrition Programme, The

    by Phillips, David A. (ISBN: 0880071656 )

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Woodbridge Press Publishing Co ,U.S., Santa Barbara, Ca
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Minton Goes! Driving and Trucking

    by Anna Fienberg (ISBN: 9781741754278)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Minus Stress: The Power to Live Life Minus Stress

    by George E. Soroka (ISBN: 1889122505)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Ariel Starr Productions Ltd.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Daisy Cooks Light : The Healthy Revelation

    by King, Daisy (ISBN: 1558533001)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COOKERY AMERICAN SOUTHERN STYLE LOW FAT DIET COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC STATES HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Guide to Ear Acupuncture: A Modern Guide to Ear Acupuncture (New Ed)

    by Mario Wexu (ISBN: 0943358086)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Aurora Press, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : section of the page-edges have been damaged. Reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : section of the page-edges have been damaged. Reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Prophetic Voices: From Kierkegaard to Buchman

    by R.C. Mowat (ISBN: 0951769545)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Cherwell Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand with a light crease throughout in top-right corner and handwritten notes at the back. Reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Second hand with a light crease throughout in top-right corner and handwritten notes at the back. Reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Syria: A Pivotal Role in the Middle East

    (ISBN: 1898723834)

    Our Price £39.50


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modigliani: A Life

    by Jeffrey Meyers (ISBN: 0715635840)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mojo Mom: Nurturing Your Self While Raising a Family (New Ed)

    by Amy Tiemann (ISBN: 0976498006)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : Spark Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mommy, I'm Hungry!: Good Eating for Little Ones from Pregnancy to Age 5 (Teens Parenting): Good Eating for Little Ones from Pregnancy to Age 5 (Teens Parenting) (1)

    by Jeanne Warren Lindsay (ISBN: 1932538542)

    Our Price £6.38


    Published by : Morning Glory Press Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Money at Home: The Home Care Worker's Guide to Handling Other People's Finances and Belongings

    by Pauline Thompson (ISBN: 0862422930)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Moonsnacks and Assorted Nuts

    by Mary Dembeck (ISBN: 1880851113)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Greene Bark Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Heart Than Talent

    by Jeffery Combs (ISBN: 0974092401)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Golden Master Mind Seminars Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Front cover has large crease and first half of book is also affected, although content is still fine.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Unread. Front cover has large crease and first half of book is also affected, although content is still fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Mountain People, Places and Ways: Another Southern Appalachian Sampler

    by Michael Joslin (ISBN: 0932807836)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Mother and Child: Reflections of Our First Year Together

    (ISBN: 0964376377)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : U-Talk Publications
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD

    Add to Cart >

  • Mother and Child: The Secret Wisdom of Pregnancy, Birth and Motherhood (New edition)

    by Deborah Jackson (ISBN: 1903296137)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2001, Oakland, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Motherhood

    by Stopes, Marie (ISBN: 1843714507 )

    Our Price £60.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD CARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers and Sons (Life's Big Little Moments)

    by Susan K. Hom (ISBN: 1402758960)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers and Sons: Bringing Up Boys as a Sole Parent

    by Jo Howard (ISBN: 0734401868)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers Speak....: For Love of Family

    by Rosalie Fuscaldo Gaziano (ISBN: 1930754736)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |