Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 51 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Otolaryngology (Pearls of Wisdom)

    by Mary Talley Dorn (ISBN: 158409060X)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Boston Medical Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Boys in Blue and Gold: A Chronicle of Zips Football

    (ISBN: 1931968640)

    Our Price £9.16


    Published by : The University of Akron Press, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Green Inheritance

    by Frances Ball (ISBN: 1856461041)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Journey Through Prostate Cancer

    by Jim Miller (ISBN: 0974317209)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Real Marketing Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Our Minds: How to Cope with the Everyday Problems of the Mentally Ill

    by Sascha Garson (ISBN: 087975320X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover and last few pages have a small crease on top edge. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Family
    Notes : Back cover and last few pages have a small crease on top edge. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Project Collection (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1931131228)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Over Europe

    by Jan Morris (ISBN: 0723004447)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Times Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Overcoming Chronic Fatigue (Keats Good Health Guides)

    by Susan M. Lark (ISBN: 0879837160)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Keats Pub Inc, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Palazzi of Rome

    by Carlo Cresti (ISBN: 3833118873)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Konemann, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Palliative Care for Nurses: A Guide to a Palliative Approach for Health Professionals (Professional Nurse) (1 Pap/Cdr)

    by Natalya Dinat (ISBN: 0702172855)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Juta Academic, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pancreatic Cancer (2nd Printing.)

    (ISBN: 0387774971)

    Our Price £266.00


    Published by : Springer, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Two volume set.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Two volume set.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pancreatic Cancer (2nd Printing.)

    (ISBN: 0387774971)

    Our Price £266.00


    Published by : Springer, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : 2 Volume set.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : 2 Volume set.

    Add to Cart >

  • Panic in the Pantry: Facts and Fallacies About the Food You Buy (Consumer Health Library) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Elizabeth M. Whelan (ISBN: 0879757329)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Para Entrenar a Un Nino

    by Michael Pearl (ISBN: 1892112175)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : No Greater Joy Ministries, 2002
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Para Entrenar a Un Nino

    by Michael Pearl (ISBN: 1892112175)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : No Greater Joy Ministries, 2002
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creasde to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight creasde to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paradise, Suzanna Style

    by Suzanna Leigh (ISBN: 1900796996)

    Our Price £21.53


    Published by : Pen Press Publishers, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Computing: Architectures, Algorithms and Applications (Advances in Parallel Computing) (illustrated edition)

    by C. Bischof (ISBN: 9781586037963)

    Our Price £64.99


    Published by : Ios Pr Inc, 2008, Prescot, AZ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting a Child with a Behavior Problem (New edition)

    by Penny Hutchins Paquette (ISBN: 1565654773)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lowell House, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Bible, The: The Answers to Parents' Most Common Questions

    by Goldstein, Robin; Gallant, Janet (ISBN: 1570719071)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting with a Purpose: A Positive Approach for Raising Confident, Caring Youth (2nd Revised edition)

    by Dean Feldmeyer (ISBN: 1574821903)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Search Institute, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Your Parents: Support Strategies for Meeting the Challenge of Aging in America (New Ed)

    by Bart J. Mindszenthy (ISBN: 155002664X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Your Parents: Support Strategies for Meeting the Challenge of Aging in America (New Ed)

    by Bart J. Mindszenthy (ISBN: 155002664X)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Your Parents: Support Strategies for Meeting the Challenge of Aging in the Family (New Ed)

    by Bart J. Mindszenthy (ISBN: 155002552X)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Your Parents: Support Strategies for Meeting the Challenge of Aging in the Family (New Ed)

    by Bart J. Mindszenthy (ISBN: 155002552X)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Your Parents: Support Strategies for Meeting the Challenge of Aging in the Family (New Ed)

    by Bart J. Mindszenthy (ISBN: 155002552X)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |