We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)
by Parvez Dewan (ISBN: 8170492157)
Our Price £30.47
Published by : Manas Publications, 2006, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on te cover.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfwear on te cover.
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1422200337)
Our Price £13.87
Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1586032380)
Our Price £41.75
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by E.David Cook (ISBN: 0340568992)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Andrew Wilson (ISBN: 0714835501)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ArtNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Bowman, Linda (ISBN: 1886941041 )
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Specialty Pr Inc, Plantation, Florida, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PROBLEM CHILDREN FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS WITH
by Carol K. Taketomo (ISBN: 1591952670)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Lexi-Comp,U.S., 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Michael Foot (ISBN: 0002173573)
Our Price £8.48
Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1984Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
by P.Y. Betts (ISBN: 0285635034)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : A lot of little dents and scratches on cover. Content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : A lot of little dents and scratches on cover. Content is fine.
by Pat Teberg (ISBN: 0696205521)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Meredith Books, 2002Binding : Hard CoverCondition : New
by Henry M. Hess (ISBN: 1604029358)
Our Price £7.75
Published by : Independent Publisher, 2009, Salisbury, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Goodrich, Janet (ISBN: 0285633899 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS MEDICAL PEDIATRICS
by Janet Goodrich (ISBN: 0285633899)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Sigurd P Ramfjord (ISBN: 0912791403)
Our Price £17.34
Published by : MDMI, Inc, 1989Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Mike Evans (ISBN: 0889203695)
Our Price £52.09
Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Betty Kern (ISBN: 1932802363)
Our Price £12.92
Published by : Holy Macro! Books, 2008, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Betty J. Kern (ISBN: 1932802304)
Our Price £13.40
Published by : Holy Macro! Books, 2008Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1904910297)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Ray Coleman (ISBN: 0684817845)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by Daniel C. Fouke (ISBN: 9781591023241)
Our Price £21.28
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Galasso, Pasquale (ISBN: 0921627424 )
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION PSYCHOLOGY
by Robert Kaplan (ISBN: 1584090723)
Our Price £22.91
Published by : Boston Medical Publishing, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Various (ISBN: 0883633922)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Levin (Hugh Lauter) Associates Inc.,U.S., UkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : As new still wrapped.Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL FAMILY PRACTICENotes : As new still wrapped.
by Marcia O. Levin (ISBN: 0883633922)
Our Price £2.61
Published by : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1992, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle