Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 54 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Practice Tests in Non-Verbal Reasoning

    by Tom Maltman (ISBN: 1873385080)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Learning Together, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pranic Healing Using Breathing With Mantras

    by L.R. Chowdhry (ISBN: 8131901076)

    Our Price £8.62


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Preaching What We Practice: Proclamation and Moral Discernment

    by David J. Schlafer (ISBN: 0819222186)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy

    by Norman Smith (ISBN: 1903474515)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy

    (ISBN: 0737704926)

    Our Price £19.49


    Published by : Greenhaven Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ADOLESCENT PARENTS PREGNANCY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy and Birth (Today's Parent (Key Porter Books)) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Teresa Pitman (ISBN: 1552637913)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy Care Book (1 Original)

    by Michele Farrugia (ISBN: 0778802264)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy Journal

    by Dalley, James; Dalley, Tamara (ISBN: 0964225905)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Castle Peak Media Group, Blackfoot, ID, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PREGNANCY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILDBIRTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy Journal and Planner (Great Expectations) (Spi)

    by Marcie Jones (ISBN: 1402728247)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2005, Secaucus, NJ
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy Sourcebook, The (Third Edition )

    by Rosenthal, M.Sara (ISBN: 0737301058 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy the Natural Way

    by Brewer, Sarah (ISBN: 0285635115)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy's Little Miseries

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726716)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tiny mark on back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Tiny mark on back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy's Little Miseries (New title)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726716)

    Our Price £0.46


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnancy's Little Miseries

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726716)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Pregnant? Adoption is an Option: Making an Adoption Plan for a Child

    by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren (ISBN: 1885356080)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Morning Glory Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Prescription for Change: Managing and Controlling Change in Health Services

    by Paquette, Laure (ISBN: 1590337611)

    Our Price £17.10


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : MEDICAL HEALTH CARE DELIVERY
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prescription: Medicide - The Goodness of Planned Death (New edition)

    by Jack Kevorkian (ISBN: 0879758724)

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : Prometheus Books UK, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Preventing and Managing Osteoporosis

    by Sarah Hall Gueldner (ISBN: 1591020271)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Preventing Youth Violence: A Guide for Parents, Teachers and Counsellors (New Ed)

    by Raymond B. Flannery (ISBN: 0826412955)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Prevention: The Ultimate Cure

    by Bill Little (ISBN: 1589804139)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles and Responsibilities in Care Practice: The Comprehensive Practice and Assessment Guide to Care (Assess4care Series) (New title)

    (ISBN: 0955405408)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Assess4care in Association with Healthcare A2Z, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles of Developmental Psychology

    by John Money (ISBN: 0826414257)

    Our Price £23.34


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Private and Confidential

    by Marion Ripley (ISBN: 0711220972)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Practice, Public Payment : Canadian Medicine and the Politics of Health Insurance, 1911-1966

    by Naylor, C. David (ISBN: 0773505687 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INSURANCE HEALTH MEDICINE CANADA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MEDICAL GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Privledged Presence: Personal Stories of Connections in Health Care

    by Liz Crocker (ISBN: 0923521968)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Bull Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |