Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 56 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Rat: How the World's Most Notorious Rodent Clawed it's Way to the Top

    by Jerry Langton (ISBN: 1552638081)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Read Aloud Asia: Build Your Child's Knowledge and Confidence

    by Jacobs, George M.; Inn, Loh Wan (ISBN: 9812322329)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Comprehension: Grade 3 (Flash Kids Flash Skills)

    by Michelle Thompson, Clive Scruton (Illustrator) (ISBN: 1411400224)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Children Family Kids

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading in America: Issues and Solutions

    (ISBN: 1600211666)

    Our Price £14.64


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reality Gap: Alcohol, Drugs, and Sex--What Parents Don't Know and Teens Aren't Telling

    by Stephen Wallace (ISBN: 1402753047)

    Our Price £8.63


    Published by : Union Square Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reality Gap: Alcohol, Drugs, and Sex--What Parents Don't Know and Teens Aren't Telling

    by Stephen Wallace (ISBN: 1402753047)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : Union Square Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rebellion, Revolution and Religiousness

    by Osho (ISBN: 0941404633)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : New Falcon Publications,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes for Life: A Cookbook for the Heart and Soul with Eddie and Friends (illustrated edition)

    by Edie Hand (ISBN: 1565548604)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reclining Master: One Minute to Healthy Esteem

    by Tamir Qadree (ISBN: 0965822826)

    Our Price £7.96


    Published by : Onrise Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Recognition, Identification and Prevention of Acute Viral Infections

    by Donald M. McLean (ISBN: 0875274803)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Recognition, Identification and Prevention of Acute Viral Infections

    by Donald M. McLean (ISBN: 0875274803)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Army Resurgent (World War II)

    by J.H. Shaw (ISBN: 0809425181)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Time Life UK, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Hot Mamas Do Menopause With Style

    by Evans, Marie; Shakeshaft, Ann (ISBN: 1887166491)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : Hysteria Pubns, Bridgeport, Connecticut, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MENOPAUSE HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections (Spi)

    by Alexander Holmes (ISBN: 0615195571)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Alexander Media, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections (Spi)

    by Alexander Holmes (ISBN: 0615195571)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Alexander Media, 2008, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections and Prayers from the Valley of the Shadow of Cancer

    by Eleanor M. Bouwman (ISBN: 0921165501)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Creative Bound Inc., 1998
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections on the Impact of the French Revolution: 1789, De Tocqueville, and Romanian Culture

    by Alexandru Zub (ISBN: 9739839150)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflexology Manual: An Easy-to-use Illustrated Guide to the Healing Zones of the Hands and Feet

    by Pauline Wills (ISBN: 0892815477)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Healing Arts Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight dogearing to upper corner
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight dogearing to upper corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Regaining Bladder Control: For Incontinence on Exertion or Following Pelvic Surgery (New edition of Revised edition)

    by Eileen Montgomery (ISBN: 185457003X)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Regaining Bladder Control: For Incontinence on Exertion or Following Pelvic Surgery (New edition of Revised edition)

    by Eileen Montgomery (ISBN: 185457003X)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Regaining Bladder Control: What Every Woman Needs to Know

    by Rebecca G. Rogers (ISBN: 1591024161)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reiki [DVD] [NTSC]

    by Steve Murray (ISBN: 0974256951)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Body & Mind Productions
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reiki for a New Millennium

    by William Lee Rand (ISBN: 1886785023)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Vision Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinvent Your Kitchen (Reinvent Your...)

    by Christine Barnes (ISBN: 0376017929)

    Our Price £2.48


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinvent Yourself: Lesson in Personal Leadership

    by Murphy, John J. (ISBN: 096390132X)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Venture Management Consultants Inc.,U.S., Grand Rapids, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |