Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 57 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Relationship Repair

    by Robin Westen (ISBN: 9781402770357)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Sterling, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Relax in the City Week by Week: 52 Practical Skills to Help You Beat Stress and Find Peace

    by Elkin, Allen (ISBN: 184483056X)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 171 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BODY MIND SPIRIT
    Notes : 171 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Relax in the City Week by Week: 52 Practical Skills to Help You Beat Stress and Find Peace

    by Elkin, Allen (ISBN: 184483056X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Relojes de Pulsera

    by Isabella de Lisle Selby (ISBN: 8484030806)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Edimat Libros, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Remodeling a Basement: Expert Advice from Start to Finish (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

    by Roger German (ISBN: 1561586595)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Renaissance of Sociological Theory: Classical and Contemporary

    (ISBN: 0875813445)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : F E Peacock Publishers, Inc, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Reputations Under Fire: Winners and Losers in the Libel Business

    by David Hooper (ISBN: 0316648337)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on th edust cover, otherwise in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some shelf wear on th edust cover, otherwise in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rescuing Brain Injured Children (4Rev Ed)

    by Keith Pennock (ISBN: 1853981117)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Ashgrove Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Research on Children

    (ISBN: 0871012235)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Research on Children

    (ISBN: 0871012235)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Respiratory System

    by Goddard, Paul R. (ISBN: 1854570145)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES

    Add to Cart >

  • Restoring Balance to a Mother's Busy Life

    by Saavedra, Beth Wilson (ISBN: 0809231964 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD

    Add to Cart >

  • Retirement for Two: Everything You Need to Know to Enjoy the Rest of Your Lives Together

    by Maryanne Vandervelde (ISBN: 0749925671)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins & Minerals Safely (Reprint)

    by Patricia Hausman (ISBN: 0345358775)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Ballantine Books (Mm), 1989
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Risk of Death in Canada: What We Know and How We Know It

    by Simon P. Thomas (ISBN: 0888642997)

    Our Price £12.34


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Risk of Death in Canada: What We Know and How We Know It

    by Simon P. Thomas (ISBN: 0888642997)

    Our Price £12.34


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Roadmap for a New Wellness Story(tm): 7 Steps to Enhance Health & Longevity.: 7 Steps to Enhance Health and Longevity

    by David Krueger (ISBN: 0615178049)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : MantorPath Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roan Mountain: A Passage of Time (2nd)

    by Jennifer Bauer (ISBN: 1570721475)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1999, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Adam: The Search for a Modern Classicism (New Classicists)

    by Richard John (ISBN: 1920744541)

    Our Price £27.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocco Sorace, Good Food, Good Life

    by Rocco Sorace (ISBN: 0646466674)

    Our Price £22.43


    Published by : Focus Fitness Lifestyle, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock Solid: Inside and Out (illustrated edition)

    by Tom P. Hafer (ISBN: 097234120X)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Thomas Hafer, 2003, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocks and Minerals (Little Guides in Colour) (New impression)

    by Herbert S. Zim (ISBN: 060107985X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971, Wilton, Cork
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear on the cover and page edges reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : shelfwear on the cover and page edges reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Law (Handbook S.)

    by L.B. Curzon (ISBN: 0712118535)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Macd.& E., 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and faded, general age to book but content is fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and faded, general age to book but content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Rorke's Drift: The Heroic Bastion - Zulu War, 1879 (Military pictorial history series)

    by James W. Bancroft (ISBN: 0946771480)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Spellmount Publishers Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Chitwan National Park: Wild Life Sanctuary of Nepal

    by Hemanta R. Mishra (ISBN: 0898862663)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Mountaineers Books, 1991, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |