Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 59 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Science Meets Alternative Medicine: What the Evidence Says about Unconventional Treatments

    (ISBN: 1573928038)

    Our Price £13.01


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Science Meets Alternative Medicine: What the Evidence Says about Unconventional Treatments

    (ISBN: 1573928038)

    Our Price £13.01


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland (This Way Guide)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884522468)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Scottish Roots: Step-by-Step Guide for Ancestor Hunters (3rd Ed)

    by Alwyn James (ISBN: 0882898027)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Scottish Tartan Weddings: A Practical Guidebook (Weddings/Marriage)

    by Eric Merrill Budd (ISBN: 0781807549)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking Life's Celebrations: 200 Page Designs

    by Paige Hill (ISBN: 1402713924)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Season in Hell, A

    by French, Marilyn (ISBN: 1860494471)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Seasons of a Woman's Life

    by Joseph L. Godat (ISBN: 1930566077)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret Benefits of Lemon & Honey

    by Vijaya Kumar (ISBN: 1845578384)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret to Conquering Fear, The

    by Hernacki, Mike (ISBN: 1565541928)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PHYSIOLOGICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets from the Wine Diva: Tips on Buying, Ordering & Enjoying Wine

    by Christine Ansbacher (ISBN: 1402730365)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED / UNREAD
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED / UNREAD

    Add to Cart >

  • security manual

    by eric oliver & john wilson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : grower press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : minor marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeds 2 : Supporting Women's Work Around the World

    by Leonard, Ann (editor) (ISBN: 1558611061 )

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILD CARE SERVICES WOMEN EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPING COUNTRIES DEVELOPMENT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Selections from Nicomachean Ethics and Politics (Collector's Library)

    by Aristotle (ISBN: 9781905716708)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : CRW Publishing Limited, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Self Help: With Illustrations of Conduct and Perseverance (Rediscovered riches) (New edition)

    by Samuel Smiles (ISBN: 0255363931)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Civitas:Institute for the Study of Civil Society, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. File copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. File copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sensational After 60: Loving Life All Over Again

    by Shirley Mitchell (ISBN: 0892216093)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : New Leaf Press (AR), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sensual Bath, The: Soaking in Pleasure and Passion (illustrated edition)

    by Tamar Love (ISBN: 1402749333)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Ravenous, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sensual Pleasures: And the Art of Morphing into a Health Goddess

    by Sally Farmiloe-Neville (ISBN: 1857769899)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Delancey Press and Book Guild Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sewing a Friendship

    by Natalie Tinti (ISBN: 0984262504)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Tintinatie, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex and Relationships: The Complete Family Guide

    by Richard Walker (ISBN: 1899883754)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : De Agostini Editions, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex Explained: Honest Answers to Your Questions About Guys and Girls - Your Changing Body, and What Really Happens During Sex (Sunscreen Series)

    by Magali Clausener-Petit (ISBN: 0810991624)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex Symbols

    by Leigh-Kile, Donna (ISBN: 1901250156)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex, Love or Romance: You Can't Really Trust Your Heart

    by Ray E. Short (ISBN: 0883911051)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex,Lies and P.I.S: The Ultimate Adultery Guide

    by Ali Wirsche (ISBN: 1930754582)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly creased on one of the corners on back cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slightly creased on one of the corners on back cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex,Lies and P.I.S: The Ultimate Adultery Guide

    by Ali Wirsche (ISBN: 1930754582)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |