Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 6 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Anger and Conflict Management (Leader's Guide)

    by Gerry Dunne (ISBN: 1932181105)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Personhood Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Angry Children, Worried Parents: Seven Steps to Help Families Manage Anger (Seven Steps Family Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Sam Goldstein (ISBN: 1886941580)

    Our Price £6.31


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear toc voer, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : minor wear toc voer, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Another 100 of the World's Best Houses (Architecture)

    (ISBN: 9781920744243)

    Our Price £7.01


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anselme Boix-Vives

    by Marie-Caroline Sainsaulieu (ISBN: 294003334X)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Silvio Acatos, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Anthology for the Earth (1st Edition/1st Printing)

    (ISBN: 0744544386)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti Ageing Exotic Blends (1)

    by Minnie Pandit (ISBN: 8131902781)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Slight damage to spine and cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight damage to spine and cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-Ageing Bible, The: Nature's Secret Weapons against the Ageing Process

    by Mindell, Earl (ISBN: 0285632744)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-Ageing Bible, The: Nature's Secret Weapons against the Ageing Process

    by Mindell, Earl (ISBN: 0285632744)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-depressants (Drugs: The Straight Facts) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791076350)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-discriminatory Practice: Guide for Workers in Childcare and Education (Practical Childcare) (2Rev Ed)

    by Rosalind Millam (ISBN: 0826454755)

    Our Price £29.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Aphrodisiac

    by McGilvary, Marion (ISBN: 1856263223 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kyle Cathie, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You Financially Checkmate?

    by Tom Graneau (ISBN: 0971151717)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Publish Writers Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Aromatherapy: Remedies and Inspirations for Well-being

    by Harding, Jennie (ISBN: 1844832945 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Aromatherapy: Remedies and Inspirations for Well-being

    by Harding, Jennie (ISBN: 1844832945)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Arranging Outings for Older People

    by Nancy Tuft (ISBN: 0862421411)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Few scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Few scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arranging Outings for Older People

    by Nancy Tuft (ISBN: 0862421411)

    Our Price £26.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Today

    by Eleanor Heartney (ISBN: 0714845140)

    Our Price £28.71


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Lap Dancing, The

    by Mike Aldridge (ISBN: 1402754876)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Touch: Massage Manual for Young People

    by Chia Martin (ISBN: 0934252572)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthritis and Rheumatism (Understanding) (Understanding) (Rev Ed)

    by Dr Jennifer Worrall (ISBN: 1903474299)

    Our Price £0.63


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthritis Cure Cookbook, The

    by Adderly, Brenda (ISBN: 0895262193 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc.,U.S., Washington, DC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts in the Religions of the Pacific: Symbols of Life (Religion & the Arts)

    by Albert C. Moore (ISBN: 0861871863)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian American Yearbook: A Unique Resource and Referral Guide for and About Asian Pacific Americans (Asian American Yearbook) (2)

    (ISBN: 0965654575)

    Our Price £10.89


    Published by : TIYM Publishing Co Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Cosmogirl! About Guys: All the Answers to Your Most Asked Questions About Love and Relationships

    by Editors of Cosmogirl! (ISBN: 1588164853)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Cosmogirl! About Your Body: All the Answers to Your Most Intimate Questions

    by Editors of Cosmogirl! (ISBN: 1588164861)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |