Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 62 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Soy Revolution, The: The Food of the Next Millennium

    by Holt, Stephen (ISBN: 0871318547 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK HEALTH FITNESS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Spa Bliss: Heavenly Ideas for Chilling Out (Bliss)

    by Jo Glanville-Blackburn (ISBN: 1844836010)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Space Operations: Exploration, Scientific Utilization, and Technology Development (Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics Series)

    by Craig A. Cruzen (ISBN: 1600868177)

    Our Price £63.34


    Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2011, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : History
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • SpaChina Guide 2007 (1st Edtion)

    by Karen Kuang (ISBN: 9889911434)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : China Economic Review Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish-English / English-Spanish Concise Dictionary: Latin American (Hippocrene Concise Dictionaries) (Concise)

    by Ila Warner (ISBN: 078180261X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Ancient Rome (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401557)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids Education Children Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Force And Motion (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401581)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Self Help Kids Children Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Fractions And Decimals (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 141140159X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Geometry (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401565)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : self Help kids Education Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Grammar And Punctuation (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401603)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids Children Education self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Measurement (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401611)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children self help Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Multiplication And Division (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 141140162X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Rocks And Minerals (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401646)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Trees (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401719)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Vocabulary (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401743)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts Weather (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401751)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spark Charts Flash Charts World Geography (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401778)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Speak, Hands

    by Lillian Moats (ISBN: 0966957628)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Three Arts Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Ayurveda, Yoga and Nature Cure (Your Health Guide)

    by T.L. Devaraj (ISBN: 1845570316)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Ayurvedic Herbal Cures: A Holistic Method of Healing That Takes into Account Each Individual's Constitution and Prescribes Appropriate Remedies (Your Health Guide)

    by Dr. T.L. Devaraj (ISBN: 1845570251)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Skin Care: Practical Advice for Luminous Skin Which Defies Age and the Pressures of a Hectic Lifestyle

    by Pravesh Handa (ISBN: 1845571878)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Stress Management Through Yoga and Meditation: A Concise and Integrated Guide to a Stress-Free Lifestyle

    by Pandit Shambhu Nath (ISBN: 1845573110)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Stress Management Through Yoga and Meditation: A Concise and Integrated Guide to a Stress-Free Lifestyle

    by Pandit Shambhu Nath (ISBN: 1845573110)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Yoga: A Practical Guide to Better Living

    by Pandit Shambhu Nath (ISBN: 8120717945)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • SpineHolder's Manual: Early 3rd Millennium Notes

    by Neal Hurd (ISBN: 0978570804)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : FineSpine Limited, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise in very good cndition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise in very good cndition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |