We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by Rushton, Ann (ISBN: 1903784182)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Like NewKeywords : PSYCHIATRY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT
Add to Cart >
by Ann Rushton (ISBN: 1903784182)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by MacEoin, Beth (ISBN: 1903784158 )
Our Price £1.65
Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : As NewKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT
by Ilene Birkwood (ISBN: 0839779305)
Our Price £0.20
Published by : Paul S. Eriksson, 1999, Sheffield, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Witkin, Georgia (ISBN: 1557045291)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodComments : Slightly worn, cover folding at edges slightly.Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENTNotes : Slightly worn, cover folding at edges slightly.
by Hilton, Jonathan (ISBN: 1856752550 )
Our Price £0.95
Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, London, United KingdomCondition : FineComments : new bookKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENTNotes : new book
(ISBN: 0875270344)
Our Price £9.63
Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1967, Toronto, ON, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : the jacket is fadeing.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : the jacket is fadeing.
by Ron Rubin (ISBN: 1557045380)
Our Price £3.46
Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread, as new.
by Praveen Verma (ISBN: 8186685715)
Our Price £2.62
Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0978146700)
Our Price £3.09
Published by : Robin Friedlander, 2007Binding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Robert Gingold (ISBN: 0195532066)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Stewart Robinson (ISBN: 0077076222)
Our Price £5.19
Published by : McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 1994, Gretna, LouisianaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : slight shelfwear
(ISBN: 9971691655)
Our Price £24.75
Published by : Singapore University Press, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1573921866)
Our Price £7.82
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Ann Louise Gittleman (ISBN: 0871318342)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
by Paul Scott (ISBN: 1845975634)
Our Price £2.61
Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Our Price £2.38
Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kelly Di Domenico (ISBN: 1896764665)
Our Price £3.26
Published by : Second Story Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kelly Wade-Arnel (ISBN: 0971621314)
Our Price £14.97
Published by : Just Love Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Garry Squires (ISBN: 1841900850)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Squires, Garry; McKeown, Sally (ISBN: 1841900850)
Our Price £4.92
Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION HEALTH FITNESS SPECIAL LANGUAGE
by Paul Beard (ISBN: 0946259259)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Pilgrim Books, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Self-HelpNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by John Wright (ISBN: 0879753196)
Our Price £4.80
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1893910253)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle