We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by Mark Glancy (ISBN: 186064614X)
Our Price £6.58
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : FilmNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by Martha Beck (ISBN: 0749928085)
Our Price £3.77
Published by : Piatkus Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : large bend to book.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : large bend to book.
by Mindy Weisel (ISBN: 1931868085)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Mario Livio (ISBN: 047132969X)
Our Price £2.07
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Photography
(ISBN: 0879751142)
Our Price £9.71
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Olivia Gordon (ISBN: 0826480276)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Judith Leibowitz (ISBN: 0285635387)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1999Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0787600733)
Our Price £17.50
Published by : Gale, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Steven Bratman (ISBN: 1565656261)
Our Price £2.42
Published by : Lowell House, 1997, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Mary E. Mercer (ISBN: 1573921203)
Our Price £3.88
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Christine Denis-Huot (ISBN: 888095752X)
Our Price £14.99
Published by : White Star, 2002, Carlsbad, CABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Evina Jacoba (ISBN: 1876677694)
Our Price £1.70
Published by : EJA International, 2003, Richmond, VIC, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS MARRIAGE
Our Price £4.75
Published by : EJA International, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kim Waller (ISBN: 1588164942)
Our Price £0.98
Published by : Hearst Communications, 2005, Strawberry Hills, NSW, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kathy J. Marsh (ISBN: 0977495000)
Our Price £3.97
Published by : BlackDiva Publishing, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Mike Magee (ISBN: 1889793124)
Published by : Spencer Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0848741374)
Our Price £0.30
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Lester R. Sauvage (ISBN: 0966378849)
Our Price £11.45
Published by : Better Life Press,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Ellen Currey-Wilson (ISBN: 1905745222)
Our Price £0.14
Published by : Vision Paperbacks / Satin Publications, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Published by : Vision Paperbacks / Satin Publications, 2007, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0824958926)
Our Price £1.38
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread, as new.
by Jon Smith (ISBN: 1401915469)
Published by : Hay House Inc, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Andrew S. Levine (ISBN: 0737300981)
Our Price £16.95
Published by : Contemporary Books Inc, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John Matthews (ISBN: 1905857128)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Tear to bottom of dust cover otherwise content in a very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Tear to bottom of dust cover otherwise content in a very good condition.
by Sarah McKenzie (ISBN: 0734408293)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Lothian Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle