Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 67 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Book of Death: Kicking the Bucket in Style

    by Sarah McKenzie (ISBN: 0734408293)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques (illustrated edition)

    by Lucinda Lidell (ISBN: 0671541390)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bottom Rung: African American Family Life on Southern Farms

    by Stewart E. Tolnay (ISBN: 0252067452)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Boy Who Built the Boat (Reprint)

    by Ross Mueller (ISBN: 1741755883)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Braces Journal

    by Dan Price (ISBN: 1933662727)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Cider Mill Press Book Publishers LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brandenburger Commandos: Germany's Elite Warrior Spies in WWII

    by Franz Kurowski (ISBN: 0811732509)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bush Orphanage: Recollections of a British Child Migrant and the Truth About Australia's Human Trafficking Past

    by John Hawkins (ISBN: 0980619319)

    Our Price £16.80


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chi Revolution: Harness the Healing Power of Your Life Force: v.ution

    by Bruce Kumar Frantzis (ISBN: 1583941932)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Child is Father of the Man: How Humans Learn and Why

    by Arthur John Abbott (ISBN: 0953716805)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Christmas Books (Fine Edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 095588182X)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : White's Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Classical Heritage In Islam (First)

    by S M Hasan (ISBN: 8175332743)

    Our Price £16.93


    Published by : MD Publications Pvt Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colleges of Oxford (Guides) (New edition)

    by Miles Jebb (ISBN: 0094761604)

    Our Price £11.63


    Published by : Constable, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colors of Birth: Shared Stories (illustrated edition)

    by Ellyn Stanek Hutton (ISBN: 1424301963)

    Our Price £9.34


    Published by : Wellness Within Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Book of Diet and Exercise

    by Tony Lycholat (ISBN: 1852233346)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Book of Menopause: Every Woman's Guide to Good Health

    by Landau, Carol; Cyr, Michele G.; Moulton, Anne W. (ISBN: 0399519068 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MENOPAUSE HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Ginseng Handbook: A Practical Guide for Energy, Health and Longevity

    by Jacques Moramarco (ISBN: 0809229714)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Contemporary Books Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Postnatal Fitness (illustrated edition)

    by Judy DiFiore (ISBN: 071364852X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Retirement Housing: AIMS, ARHM and EAC

    by Aims Arhm & Eac (ISBN: 0862424135)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Retirement Housing: AIMS, ARHM and EAC

    by Aims Arhm & Eac (ISBN: 0862424135)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Peter Cushing

    by David Miller (ISBN: 1903111935)

    Our Price £35.45


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Prostate Book: What Every Man Needs to Know (illustrated edition)

    by J. Stephen Jones (ISBN: 1591023041)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Concept of an Islamic State: An Analysis of the Ideological Controversy in Pakistan

    by Ishtiaq Ahmed (ISBN: 0861879066)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, book is aged but content is fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor wear to cover, book is aged but content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cowgirl's Guide to Love: A Former Rodeo Princess Reveals What Cowgirls Know That Every Woman Should Know About Life, Love and Wrangling the Male Beast

    by Ellen Lil Patrick (ISBN: 1575872102)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Da Vinci Fraud: Why the Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction

    by Robert M. Price (ISBN: 1591023483)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Date Rape Prevention Book : The Essential Guide for Girls and Women

    by Lindquist, Scott (ISBN: 1570714746)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Incorporated, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : DATING SOCIAL CUSTOMS ACQUAINTANCE RAPE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS LOVE ROMANCE SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |