Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 68 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Day the Baby Blew Away (Hardback edition stickered with PB price)

    by Simon Puttock (ISBN: 1845071190)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dead Beat: The Perverse Pleasures of Obituaries

    by Marilyn Johnson (ISBN: 0285637770)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Defiant Muse: Vietnamese Feminist Poems from Antiquity to the Present (Defiant Muse) (Bilingual)

    by Nguyen thi Minh Ha (ISBN: 1558615504)

    Our Price £21.83


    Published by : The Feminist Press, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Definitive Southern California Diet: What Really Works, What Usually Doesn't, and Why It Matters

    by Jeffrey I. Barke (ISBN: 0935047514)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Diary of an Old Contemptible: From Mons to Baghdad 1914-1919 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1844151352)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Divan V1: Written in the Fourteenth Century (1891)

    by Shams Al-Din Muhammad Hafiz Shirazi (ISBN: 1437334113)

    Our Price £18.03


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has creases but no rips and the content is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : has creases but no rips and the content is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Do-able Diet

    by Barbara Wimhurst (ISBN: 1741147751)

    Our Price £5.86


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Doctor's Guide to Diabetes and Your Child: New Therapies for Type 1 and Type 2

    by Sosin, Allan E.; Sobell, Sheila (ISBN: 157566576X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DIABETES CHILDREN TREATMENT DISEASES HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dominion of Youth: Adolescence and the Making of a Modern Canada, 1920 to 1950 (Studies in Childhood and Family in Canada)

    by Cynthia R. Comacchio (ISBN: 0889204888)

    Our Price £21.92


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dragon and the Phoenix: Love, Sex and the Chinese (New Ed)

    by Eric Chou (ISBN: 1871948908)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Earth Book (Har/Pstr)

    by Todd Parr (ISBN: 031604265X)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Earth Kingdom Chronicles: The Tale of Zuko [With 3-D Glasses] (Avatar: The Last Airbender)

    by Michael Teitelbaum (ISBN: 1416949844)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simon Spotlight, 2008, Lewes, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A small rip on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Eastern Fells Second Edition (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 071122465X)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Easy Fitness Workbook: The Complete Fitness Class in a Book

    by Lorna Lee Malcolm (ISBN: 1844830802)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ecolinguistics Reader: Language, Ecology and Environment (Reissue)

    (ISBN: 0826481736)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Continuum Intl Publishing Grp, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Elementary School Principal's Calendar: A Month-by-Month Planner for the School Year (Workbook)

    by Robert Ricken (ISBN: 0761978275)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Corwin Press, 2001
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Elysium Testament (First Edition (Second Impression))

    by Mary O'Donnell (ISBN: 1900724324)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Trident Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top of the cover and dust cover are torn.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : top of the cover and dust cover are torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Essence of Bach Flowers: Tradition and Transpersonal Use in Practice

    by Rachelle Hasnas (ISBN: 0895949695)

    Our Price £8.86


    Published by : Crossing Press,U.S., 1999, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Essential AIDS Fact Book (No. 3) (First Edition)

    by Harding, Paul; Pinsky, Laura; Pfefferblit, Elaine (editor) (ISBN: 067173184X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ethics of Medical Choice (Social Change in Western Europe)

    (ISBN: 1855672499)

    Our Price £38.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Expectant Family: From Pregnancy Through Childbirth

    by Fairview Health Services (ISBN: 1577491459)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Fairview Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Expectant Family: From Pregnancy Through Childbirth

    by Fairview Health Services (ISBN: 1577491459)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Fairview Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fabric of Wholeness: Biological Intelligence and Relational Gravity

    by Carol Agneessens (ISBN: 0967036275)

    Our Price £18.69


    Published by : Quantum Institute, Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fearless Caregiver: How to Get the Best Care for Your Loved One and Still Have a Life of Your Own (Capital Cares) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1931868565)

    Our Price £6.01


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fearless Caregiver: How to Get the Best Care for Your Loved One and Still Have a Life of Your Own (Capital Cares) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1931868565)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |