Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 69 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Female Stress Survival Guide (Dr. Georgia Witkin Stress Books) (3)

    by Georgia Witkin (ISBN: 1557045208)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Female Stress Survival Guide (Dr. Georgia Witkin Stress Books) (3#Updated#e.)

    by Georgia Witkin (ISBN: 1557045208)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in back of book. Contents not affected
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : small tear in back of book. Contents not affected

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Diaries: The Meanderings of a Feng Shui Man in the Year of the Wood Rooster

    by Richard Ashworth (ISBN: 1846940176)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight bend to lower corner
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight bend to lower corner

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Doctor: Ancient Skills for Modern Living

    by Paul Darby (ISBN: 1844833747)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fighting at Jutland

    (ISBN: 1861761791)

    Our Price £15.98


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2003, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Firewalkers

    by Christine Mangala (ISBN: 1872897037)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Aquila Books Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Flight of Saint Nicholas (Nicholas Stories)

    by Harry B. Knights (ISBN: 1589800605)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The first parliament of Asia: sixty years of the Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (1947 - 2007)

    by United Nations: Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ISBN: 9211205018)

    Our Price £15.53


    Published by : UN, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fitness Instinct: The Revolutionary New Approach to Healthy Exercise That Is Fun, Natural, and No-Sweat

    by Jordan, Peg (ISBN: 1579540058)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : EXERCISE PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • The Frontal lobes revisited

    (ISBN: 0936925000)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : IRBN Press, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : an inscription inside the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : an inscription inside the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Frontier Ablaze: North-west Frontier Rising, 1897-98 (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Barthorp (ISBN: 1859150233)

    Our Price £32.25


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gay Disciple: Jesus' Friend Tells It His Own Way

    by John Clifford Henson (ISBN: 9781846940019)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gentle Greeting: An Obstetrician's Guide to Planning a Loving Pregnancy and Birth Experience

    by Cole, Ronald L.; Cole, Ronald (ISBN: 1570713251 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S., Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDBIRTH OBSTETRICS PREGNANCY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gift Book: A Sumptuous Guide to the World of Giving

    by Patricia Davidson (ISBN: 1906465347)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Capstone, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Life (Readings in Philosophy Ser.)

    by Guignon, Charles (editor) (ISBN: 0872204391)

    Our Price £15.94


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE HAPPINESS SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Life (Readings in Philosophy Ser.)

    by Guignon, Charles (editor) (ISBN: 0872204391)

    Our Price £15.88


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE HAPPINESS SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Goodness of Vinegars (The goodness of...)

    by John Midgley (ISBN: 185793265X)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gospel Side of Elvis

    by Joe Moscheo (ISBN: 1599957299)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Book of Family Games

    by Albertini, Chicca (ISBN: 080692845X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FAMILY RECREATION GAMES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Gatsby and The Diamond as Big as the Ritz (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by F. Scott Fitzgerald (ISBN: 1904919480)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Green Pharmacy: New Discoveries in Herbal Remedies for Common Diseases (New edition)

    by James A. Duke (ISBN: 8172333137)

    Our Price £27.15


    Published by : Scientific Publishers Journals Dept.,India, 2002, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Growth of Florida

    by Edward Riley (ISBN: 0785822127)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Chartwell Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some marking to dust cover, slight crease mark to cover corner edge , content fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some marking to dust cover, slight crease mark to cover corner edge , content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gulf Between Us : A Love Story

    by Acree, Cynthia B.; Acree, Cliff (ISBN: 1574883704)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Brassey's, Incorporated, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PERSIAN GULF WAR 1991 SOLDIERS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS HISTORY MILITARY

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hale Clinic Guide to Good Health: How to Choose the Right Complementary Therapy

    by Teresa Hale (ISBN: 1856261891)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Kyle Cathie, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Healing Sourcebook: Discover Your Own Path to Better Health and Inner Peace

    by David Vennells (ISBN: 1846940052)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |