Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 7 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Ask Dr Keith: Candid Answers to Queer Questions

    by Keith Loukes (ISBN: 1552856070)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Assassination of Mozart

    by David Weiss (ISBN: 0340159138)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Coronet Books, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asthma: An Alternative Approach (First Edition)

    by Roberts, Ron; Sammut, Judy (ISBN: 0285635484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 228 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS
    Notes : 228 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asthma: An Alternative Approach (Human horizons) (New edition)

    by Ron Roberts (ISBN: 0285635484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology for Lovers (Book & Cards) (Book & Cards)

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190609408X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : CICO Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • At Home with Computers (Materializing Culture) (illustrated edition)

    by Elaine Lally (ISBN: 1859735614)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas Casebook of Primary Care

    by Ian Williams (ISBN: 1873413564)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Merit Publishing International, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

    by Jerome R. Corsi (ISBN: 1581825463)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Aunts (Life's Big Little Moments)

    by Susan K. Hom (ISBN: 1402758383)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: A Definitive Guide to the Island Continent (Great Stay Guide) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1863151117)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Tea Tree Oil Guide (3rd edition)

    by Cynthia Olsen (ISBN: 9781890941017)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Kali Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Austria. Il cuore nobile dell'Europa

    by Carlo Belihar (ISBN: 8854003042)

    Our Price £8.83


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Autism Through the Lifespan: The Eden Model

    by David L. Holmes (ISBN: 093314928X)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Woodbine House Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Autonomy and Well-Being in the Aging Population: Report from the Longitudinal Aging Study Amsterdam 1992-1996: Vol II

    by Deeg (ISBN: 9053836225)

    Our Price £25.99


    Published by : VU University Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased and first page and inside of front cover slightly dirty. Rest of book is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : front cover slightly creased and first page and inside of front cover slightly dirty. Rest of book is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ayurveda: Remedies and Inspirations for Well-being (Live Better)

    by Dr Donn Brennan (ISBN: 1844832910)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • B Is for Baby: 26 Projects from A-Z

    by Suzonne Stirling (ISBN: 1561588547)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Babes' Bible, The

    by Hearn, Elizabeth; Walkington, Sada (ISBN: 1902757513)

    Our Price £0.19


    Published by : Quadrille Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby & Toddler Essentials: Hints, Tips and Checklists for Parents

    by Dr Carol Cooper (ISBN: 1845976037)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Ryland Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Book: The First Three Years (Baby Book) (1)

    by F. Lincoln (ISBN: 0711226296)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Boomer's Guide to Estate and Medicaid Planning: Planning for Yourself and Your Parents

    by Jon A. Iverson (ISBN: 0965793621)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Stonemark Publishing Company, U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Box, The

    by Linda Seward (ISBN: 1402757093)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Chronciles Pregnancy Planner (illustrated edition)

    by Dania Lebovics (ISBN: 0973399422)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Kiddy Chronicles Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight knock to upper spinal corner
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight knock to upper spinal corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Loves You So Much!

    by Eileen Spinelli (ISBN: 0824955501)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Has mark on back dust cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new. Has mark on back dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Sleep Guide: Sleep Solutions for You and Your Baby (Great Expectations) (Original)

    by Sandy Jones (ISBN: 9781402758157)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Sterling, 2010, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby's First Words

    by MacKinnon, Debbie (ISBN: 0711216584)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |