Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 70 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Healthy Home Handbook: Eco-friendly Design

    by Alan Berman (ISBN: 0711216762)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Highest Calling... Fatherhood: A Biblical Approach to Fathering

    by Michael D Barnes (ISBN: 156384186X)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hockey Mom's Manual: What Sportsmom Thinks You'd Like to Know (SportsMom sports manual)

    by Laurel Phillips (ISBN: 0965944506)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : 307 Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Human Phenomenon (New Ed)

    by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin (ISBN: 1902210298)

    Our Price £29.70


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hypericum Handbook: Using St.John's Wort, 'Nature's Prozac', to Alleviate Depression

    by Carol Turkington (ISBN: 0871318571)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The International Encyclopedia of Sexuality: Vol.4 (International Encyclopedia of Sexuality) (Subsequent)

    (ISBN: 0826412742)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The IVF Revolution: The Definitve Guide to Assisted Reproductive Techniques

    by Robert M.L. Winston (ISBN: 0091863392)

    Our Price £20.32


    Published by : Vermilion, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Journals and Letters: West Humble, 1797-1801 v.4: West Humble, 1797-1801 Vol 4

    by Fanny Burney (ISBN: 0198124325)

    Our Price £20.50


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine faded some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content is in avery good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Spine faded some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content is in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Journals of Denton Welch (New edition)

    by Denton Welch (ISBN: 0140100938)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and marked, large tear from front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and marked, large tear from front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Knights Templar (New Ed)

    by Stephen Howarth (ISBN: 0826480349)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Last Well Person: How to Stay Well Despite the Health-Care System

    by Nortin M. Hadler (ISBN: 0773532544)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Later Stuarts 1660-1714 (Oxford History of England) (2)

    by G. N. Clark (ISBN: 0198217021)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of King Henry the Eighth (Pelican Shakespeare) (New)

    by Stephen Orgel (ISBN: 0140714758)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Penguin, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : NON CLASSIFIABLE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Blue Book of Fitness and Health

    by Gary Savage (ISBN: 1558536744)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1998, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Red Book: Study Guide (Stg)

    by Bill P. (ISBN: 1568382839)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Hazelden Information & Educational Services, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Living Insights Study Bible

    (ISBN: 0310918707)

    Our Price £107.95


    Published by : Zondervan, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lord of Positive Thinking

    by Tom Lahdensuo (ISBN: 0975700103)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Love Song Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Man Who Would Be Dad (Capital Ideas)

    by Hogan Hilling (ISBN: 1931868662)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Media Diet for Kids: A Parents' Survival Guide to TV and Computer Games

    by Teresa Orange (ISBN: 1401907687)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mending of Cathlene: A Story of a Woman's Recovery from Despair (2Rev Ed)

    by Penelope Grogan (ISBN: 0953424618)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Lansdowne Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Merchant of Venice (Collectors Library)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1907360123)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Midnight Choir

    by Gene Kerrigan (ISBN: 0436205874)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harvill Secker, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Minimax Diet and Nutrition Programme

    by David A. Phillips (ISBN: 0880071656)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Woodbridge Press Publishing Co ,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Spine of cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Spine of cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystery of Healing: Journeys Through Alternative Medicine

    by Appelbaum, Stephen A. (ISBN: 1571290621 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Brookline Books, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALING ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Natural Beauty and Bath Book: Nature's Luxurious Recipes for Body and Skin Care (New edition)

    by Casey Kellar (ISBN: 1579901786)

    Our Price £10.06


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |