Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 72 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Quotable Mom

    by Rowinski, Kate (ISBN: 1402714238)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Main Line Book Co, Broomall, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MOTHERHOOD MOTHERS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Quotable Sixties (1)

    (ISBN: 1599210266)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Radiant Hour: Versions of Youth in American Culture (Representing American Culture)

    (ISBN: 0859896471)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Radiology of AIDS (Clinical Film Viewing)

    by A. Banerjee (ISBN: 1854570250)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Real Forbidden Fruit: How Meat Destroys Paradise and How Veganism Can Get It Back

    by Jeff Popick (ISBN: 0967151805)

    Our Price £13.63


    Published by : Vegan World Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Reorganised National Health Service

    by Levitt, Ruth; Wall, Andrew (ISBN: 0709916744)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Croom Helm
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : stamp on inside cover
    Keywords : NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE (GREAT BRITAIN)
    Notes : stamp on inside cover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Return of the Fertilizer King and Other Tales

    by Mark U. Sturges (ISBN: 1931741557)

    Our Price £10.13


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Road to a Happier Marriage: 21 Brilliant Steps to Take

    by Ivan Burnell (ISBN: 0962580643)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : IPD Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Road to Wigan Pier (Twentieth Century Classics) (New edition)

    by George Orwell (ISBN: 0140182381)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Roe Deer: Conservation of a Native Species

    by Richard Prior (ISBN: 1853105325)

    Our Price £25.27


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in good condiiton.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in good condiiton.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rules of Love: The 64 Arts of the Kama Sutra

    by Suzie Heumann (ISBN: 1402749325)

    Our Price £6.96


    Published by : Sterling/Ravenous, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rules of Love: The 64 Arts of the Kama Sutra

    by Suzie Heumann (ISBN: 1402749325)

    Our Price £6.96


    Published by : Sterling/Ravenous, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rules of Love: The 64 Arts of the Kama Sutra

    by Suzie Heumann (ISBN: 1402749325)

    Our Price £6.96


    Published by : Sterling/Ravenous, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Science Fiction Computer Puzzle Book (Piccolo Books)

    by Stuart Paltrowitz (ISBN: 0330282697)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Pan Books, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Science of God: An Introduction to Scientific Theology (Second Impression)

    by Alister E. McGrath (ISBN: 0567083535)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smoking Book

    by L Stern (ISBN: 0226773337)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Chicago University Press, 2001, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spark Charts Flash Charts Fifty State (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401662)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spark Charts Flash Charts Human Body (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401670)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Children kids education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spark Charts Flash Charts Solar System (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401697)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Education children self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • The Splendour of Antique Rugs and Tapestries (illustrated edition)

    by Parviz Nemati (ISBN: 1851493816)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stubborn March

    by Gerard Challand (ISBN: 0962871532)

    Our Price £16.68


    Published by : Blue Crane Books,U.S., 1998, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Swiss Diet Revolution: Fitness and Nutrition by Sankom (illustrated edition)

    by Sergey Mazourik (ISBN: 0981661300)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : IMS Publishing, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Theatre (1st Limelight Ed)

    by Stark Young (ISBN: 087910046X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Theory and Practice of Marriage at the Premier Institute of Marriage

    by Lambert, Maureen K. D. (ISBN: 0805935584)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Dorrance Pub Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS MARRIAGE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Therapeutic Triangle: A Sourcebook on Marital Therapy (UMI)

    by Carlfred B. Broderick (ISBN: 0803919433)

    Our Price £10.07


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and rubbing to cover,contents almost like new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : shelfwear and rubbing to cover,contents almost like new

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |