Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 73 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • The Trafalgar Roll: The Ships and the Officers (New edition)

    by Robert Holden Mackenzie (ISBN: 1861762283)

    Our Price £6.93


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures of Jewish Heritage (Museum) (1)

    (ISBN: 1857594134)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tuscan Lifestyle

    by Pier Francesco Listri (ISBN: 8885957994)

    Our Price £8.24


    Published by : Mandragora, 2005, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Two Deaths of Senora Puccini (First Edition)

    by Stephen Dobyns (ISBN: 0670819808)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Viking, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate Cure: The Healing Energy within You (Llewellyn's Whole Life Series)

    by Jim Dreaver (ISBN: 1567182445)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 1996, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate Lean Routine: 12-week Cross Training and Fat Loss Program

    by Greg Isaacs (ISBN: 1930819080)

    Our Price £6.63


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate Painting Book: v.2: Vol 2 (Ultimate Painting Books)

    by Barbara Finwall (ISBN: 1574862375)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide: Over 1000 Great Wine Selections (Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide) (2006)

    by Fred Dubose (ISBN: 1402728158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Universal Path of Natural Life: The Course for Total Health (Course for Total Health Series)

    by Ni Hua-Ching (ISBN: 0937064769)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : SevenStar Communications,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some mild signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Uranium People (#06853)

    by Leona Marshall-Libby (ISBN: 0684162423)

    Our Price £30.27


    Published by : Bookthrift Co, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Very Best of Universal Music: Vol 2: Piano, Vocals, Guitar

    (ISBN: 8882917770)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light scuffing to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some light scuffing to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vitamin Bible (2Rev Ed)

    by Earl Mindell (ISBN: 0851406726)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arlington Books Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way of Youth: Buddhist Common Sense for Handling Life's Questions

    by Daisaku Ikeda (ISBN: 0967469708)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Middleway Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way Things Happen: Eighteen Short Stories

    by Arnold Thompson (ISBN: 0713105577)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Hodder Arnold H&S, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear and creasing to cover, content is fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some wear and creasing to cover, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way to Eat (illustrated edition)

    by David Katz (ISBN: 1570719837)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ways of an Atheist

    by Bernard Katz (ISBN: 1573922730)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Widowed Self: The Older Woman's Journey Through Widowhood

    by Deborah Kestin van de Hoonaard (ISBN: 0889203466)

    Our Price £13.91


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wisdom of Harry Potter: What Our Favorite Hero Teaches Us About Moral Choices

    by Edmund M. Kern (ISBN: 1591021332)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Woman's Book of Sleep: A Complete Resource Guide

    by Amy R. Wolfson (ISBN: 1572242493)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : New Harbinger Publications,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Womb in Which I Lay: Daughters Finding Their Mothers in Life and in Death

    by Pauline Perry (ISBN: 0285637193)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Working Mother's Survival Guide

    by Melissa Doyle (ISBN: 1741750342)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Chartres

    by Jean Favier (ISBN: 0500341141)

    Our Price £24.02


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Worst Baby Name Book Ever

    by David Narter (ISBN: 1581824564)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom-right corner of book is slightly creased throughout. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Bottom-right corner of book is slightly creased throughout. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Writing Game

    by Rosemary Friedman (ISBN: 1902835018)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Janus Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Writing On My Forehead

    by Nafisa Haji (ISBN: 0091931002)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : Hutchinson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on cover other wise the reading content remains untouched
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : minor marks on cover other wise the reading content remains untouched

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |