Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 76 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • U.s. Presidents

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401735)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids education Self Help Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Food Doctor

    by Stacey, Jenny (ISBN: 1840673516 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Low Fat Cookbook

    by Simmons, Michele (ISBN: 1840672730 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK GARDENING COOKING HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Allergies

    by Clough, Joanne (ISBN: 1903474086)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd, Poole, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS MEDICAL IMMUNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Blood Pressure. (Revised Edition)

    by Professor D.G. Beevers (ISBN: 1903474302)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Family Doctor Publications Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Colon Cancer

    (ISBN: 1578064732)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Dietary Supplements: A Handy Guide to the Evaluation and Use of Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs, Botanicals, and More (Understanding Health and Sickness) (1)

    by Jenna Hollenstein (ISBN: 1578069807)

    Our Price £16.48


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Male Sexual Health (New edition)

    by Dorothy Baldwin (ISBN: 0781801281)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Male Sexual Health

    by Dorothy Baldwin (ISBN: 0870529552)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : very worn
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : very worn

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Obesity: The Five Medical Causes

    by Lance Levy (ISBN: 1550139495)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Pacemakers

    by David Sonnenburg (ISBN: 0935576045)

    Our Price £18.74


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Sjogren's Syndrome (illustrated edition)

    by Sue Dauphin (ISBN: 0962035424)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Pixel Press,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Sjogren's Syndrome (illustrated edition)

    by Sue Dauphin (ISBN: 0962035424)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pixel Press,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Undress Your Stress: 30 Curiously Fun Ways to Take Off Tension

    by Levy, L. (ISBN: 1570714827)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Unknown Boundaries: Exploring Human Evolutionary Studies (1)

    by R. A. Foley (ISBN: 0521678781)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2006, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unleashing Kids' Potential: What Parents, Grandparents, and Teachers Need to Know

    by Karen A. Waldron (ISBN: 1885003897)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to firts page.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Tear to firts page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unplugged: How to Disconnect from the Rat Race, Have an Existential Crisis, and Find Meaning and Fulfillment (Culture Tools)

    by Nancy Whitney-Reiter (ISBN: 1591810701)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Sentient Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Unplugged: How to Disconnect from the Rat Race, Have an Existential Crisis, and Find Meaning and Fulfillment (Culture Tools)

    by Nancy Whitney-Reiter (ISBN: 1591810701)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Sentient Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Urdu (100 Word Exercise Book)

    by Jane Wightwick (ISBN: 1903103061)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : GW Publishing,Chinnor, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • USA 1979

    (ISBN: 0340235624)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly battered and worn, fading is also present, book shows signs of age but content is still intact
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : cover is fairly battered and worn, fading is also present, book shows signs of age but content is still intact

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Arabic: A Guide to Contemporary Usage (Bilingual)

    by Mahdi Alosh (ISBN: 0521648327)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vaccines, Autism and Childhood Disorders: Crucial Data That Could Save Your Child's Life

    by Neil Z. Miller (ISBN: 1881217329)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : New Atlantean Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Validate Your Pain!: Exposing the Chronic Pain Cover-Up

    by Allen F. Chino (ISBN: 0970844492)

    Our Price £9.32


    Published by : DC Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Varieties of Prayer

    by Margaret M. Polona (ISBN: 1563380072)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetables: Then and Now

    by Elizabeth Lemoine (ISBN: 2847900217)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Moliere Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |