Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 77 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Viagra: How the Miracle Drug Happened and What It Can Do for You

    by Jonathan Jarrow (ISBN: 0871319233)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2000, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Viagra: How the Miracle Drug Happened and What It Can Do for You

    by Jonathan P. Jarow (ISBN: 0871318776)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Victoria & Albert Museum Pocket Diary 2010

    by V&A Museum (ISBN: 0711230064)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Violence in Our Schools, Hospitals and Public Places: A Prevention and Management Guide

    by Eugene D. Wheeler (ISBN: 0934793514)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Pathfinder Publishing of Calfornia, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Visionary's Handbook, The

    by Wacker, W. (ISBN: 1841121150)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Vitamin C: The Vital Antioxidant for Optimum Health and Immunity (Nutrients for Health)

    by Hasnain Walji (ISBN: 0722532261)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Thorsons, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Vitamin Politics

    by John Fried (ISBN: 087975222X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Voices of Multiple Sclerosis: The Healing Companion: Stories for Courage, Comfort and Strength (1)

    by Richard Day Gore (ISBN: 193418408X)

    Our Price £5.13


    Published by : LaChance Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Walking Yoga Tpb

    by SARLEY (ISBN: 0743421973)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Simon & Schuster, 2002, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Wanted (2nd Pelican Ed)

    by Richard David Coss (ISBN: 1565546881)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Warning Signs: A Guidebook for Parents

    by John Kelly (ISBN: 0895261898)

    Our Price £8.01


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Babies (Notelets)

    by Open Door (ISBN: 1840674768)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Waterside Walks in Hampshire

    by Peter Carne (ISBN: 1853064696)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover, file copy stamp on page edge. otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover, file copy stamp on page edge. otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • We Can Speak for Ourselves (Human Horizons) (Human Horizons)

    by Paul Williams (ISBN: 0285649396)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • We Walk Alone (1st Feminist Press Ed)

    by Ann Aldrich (ISBN: 1558615253)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Weather Science: An Elementary Introduction to Meteorology

    by F. W. Henkel (ISBN: 055955981X)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 946065004X)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Booqs, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a crease on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a crease on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Weight Loss for African-American Women: An Eight-Week Guide to Better Health

    by George Edmond Smith (ISBN: 0967525853)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Hilton Publishing, 2006, Shrewsbury
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Weight Lost Forever: The 5 Second Guide to Permanent Weight Loss

    by Henry Chang (ISBN: 0972936807)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Long Bow Publishing, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Wellness Made Simple

    by Neal, Patsy (ISBN: 1560724773 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Kroshka Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Well-tuned Women: Growing Strong Through Voicework

    by Armstrong, Frankie; Pearson, Jenny (ISBN: 0704346494)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Women's Press Ltd,The, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY MUSIC TECHNIQUES SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Westward Expansion

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 141140176x)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids children education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • What Am I Doing in a Stepfamily

    by Claire Berman (ISBN: 081840325X)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Citadel Press, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What Are the Levels of Government? (Your Guide to Government) (Library Binding)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 0778743276)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do We Want to be When We Grow Up?

    by Hayes, Kenney; Hamilton, Marlene (ISBN: 1565549902)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |