Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 78 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • What Am I Doing in a Stepfamily

    by Claire Berman (ISBN: 081840325X)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Citadel Press, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What Are the Levels of Government? (Your Guide to Government) (Library Binding)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 0778743276)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do We Want to be When We Grow Up?

    by Hayes, Kenney; Hamilton, Marlene (ISBN: 1565549902)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • What Happy Couples Do: The Loving Little Rituals of Romance

    by Carol J. Bruess (ISBN: 1577491726)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Fairview Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What Makes a Marriage Work

    by Malcolm Mahr (ISBN: 1930754477)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS MARRIAGE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • What Money Can't Buy: Real-Life Lessons on Life's Greatest Moments

    (ISBN: 1932204032 )

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Natavi Guides, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Killing Our Kids?

    by Des Bowman (ISBN: 0646474758)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Des Bowman, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Killing Our Kids?

    by Des Bowman (ISBN: 0646474758)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Des Bowman, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Right in Health Care: 365 Stories of Purpose, Worthwhile Work, and Making a Difference (1)

    by Studer Group (ISBN: 0974998648)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Fire Starter Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. A few light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • What's So Funny About Getting Old? (Quotation anthology) (New edition)

    by Edward Fischer (ISBN: 0881662232)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Your Baby's Name?: A Book to Help You Name Your Baby

    by Bruce Lansky (ISBN: 0881663743)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Your Baby's Name?: A Book to Help You Name Your Baby

    by Bruce Lansky (ISBN: 0881663743)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • When a Loved One Dies: How to Go on After Saying Goodbye

    by Hans Stolp (ISBN: 1903816955)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight crease to book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • When Good Thinking Goes Bad: How Your Brain Can Have a Mind of Its Own

    by Todd C. Riniolo (ISBN: 1591025869)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large crease to lower section of back cover, otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Large crease to lower section of back cover, otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • When Good Thinking Goes Bad: How Your Brain Can Have a Mind of Its Own

    by Todd C. Riniolo (ISBN: 1591025869)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Fold to upper corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Fold to upper corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • When Living Alone Means Living at Risk: A Guide for Caregivers and Families (Golden Age Books)

    (ISBN: 0879758449)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • When Someone You Love Has Alzheimer's: The Caregiver's Journey

    by Grollman, Earl A.; Kosick, Kenneth S. (ISBN: 0285633732)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SELF HELP FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • When Staying Home is Not an Option: A Working Mom's Guide to Creative Time with the Young Ones

    by Roberta Chad (ISBN: 0971611319)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • When the Dogs Ate Candles: Time in El Salvador

    by Bill Hutchinson (ISBN: 0870814753)

    Our Price £28.70


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover is very slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : back cover is very slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • When the Time Comes: Families with Aging Parents Share Their Struggles and Solutions

    by Paula Span (ISBN: 0446581135)

    Our Price £8.79


    Published by : Springboard Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • When You Mean Business About Yourself: Achieving Personal Success Through Lessons from the World's Best Corporations (Practical steps to success)

    by Ray Capp (ISBN: 1558539484)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • When You Were a Baby

    (ISBN: 0881663395)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Where Mountains Touch Heaven

    by Powell, Ena Kingsnorth (ISBN: 0888393652)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY HEALTH FITNESS AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Where's Mom's Hair (A Family's Journey Through Cancer)

    by Hadyn Watters (ISBN: 1896764940)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Whisky and Scotland (New Ed)

    by Neil M. Gunn (ISBN: 028563433X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |