Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 79 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • White Nile Arabs: Political Leadership and Economic Change (LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology)

    by Ahmed Mohamed Abbas (ISBN: 0485195534)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1980, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Cares: A Loving Guide for My Future Caregivers (Updated ed)

    by Dee Marrella (ISBN: 1932021124)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : InSync Communications,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Is Really Who?: The Comprehensive Guide to DNA Paternity Testing

    by Avi Lasarow (ISBN: 1844542262)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006, Coogee, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Moved My Dentures: 13 False Truths About Long-Term Care and Aging in America

    by Anthony Cirillo (ISBN: 1886057605)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Warren Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Will Tuck ME in Tonight? (Brdbk)

    by Carol Roth (ISBN: 073582178X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : North-South Books, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Who, Me?: Surprisingly Doable Ways You Can Make A Difference For Kids Perpetual Calendar (First)

    (ISBN: 157482855X)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Search Inst, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Ringbound perpetual calendar for kids.
    Keywords : INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS
    Notes : Ringbound perpetual calendar for kids.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Did She Cry?

    by Fr. George Papadeas (ISBN: 9780970713704)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Patmos Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Why I Chose You: 100 Reasons Why Adopting You Made Us a Family (100 Reasons)

    by Gregory E. Lang (ISBN: 1581824335)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Why I Love Grandma: 100 Reasons

    by Gregory E. Lang (ISBN: 1581823568)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Why I Need You: 100 Reasons

    by Gregory E. Lang (ISBN: 1581824408)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Why I Still Love You: 100 Reasons

    by Gregory E. Lang (ISBN: 1581825986)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a tear in the bottom of the spine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : there is a tear in the bottom of the spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Men Marry

    by Wild, Russell (ISBN: 0809229781)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SCIENCE
    Notes : some shelf wear

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Mrs Blake Cried: William Blake and the Erotic Imagination (First Edition)

    by Marsha Keith Schuchard (ISBN: 0712620168)

    Our Price £9.08


    Published by : Century, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Scouting Works for Black Boys

    by Justin Lewter (ISBN: 1934155101)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : African American Images, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wilderness First Aid (Basic Essentials) (3Rev Ed)

    by Cliff Jacobson (ISBN: 0762741414)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Win at Hearts (2nd Revised edition)

    by Joseph D. Andrews (ISBN: 1566251109)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning the Race: Taking Charge of Breast Cancer

    by Brinker, Nancy G. (ISBN: 1930819056 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tapestry Press,US, Arlington,, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning with Chronic Pain: A Complete Program for Health and Well-Being (Consumer Health Library)

    by Michael C. Burnette (ISBN: 0879758783)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • With Wings There are No Barriers: A Woman's Guide to a Life of Magnificent Possibilities

    by Augustine, Sue (ISBN: 1565541952)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman Who No Longer Knows: A-Z of the Changing Relationship Between Men and Women

    by Wilson, Annie (ISBN: 1902183029)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Rowan Communications Ltd, Fishguard, Dyfed, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman's Guide to Regaining Bladder Control: Everything You Need to Know for the Diagnosis and Cure of Incontinence (New Ed)

    by E.S. Rovner (ISBN: 1590770404)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman's Guide to Staying Healthy, A: Through Her 30s

    by Francis-Cheung, Theresa (ISBN: 1580625622 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS WOMEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman's Heart: An Owner's Guide

    by John A. Elefteriades (ISBN: 1591025621)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Womb in Which I Lay, The: Daughters Finding Their Mothers in Life and in Death

    by Perry, Pauline (ISBN: 0285637193 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Women And Health Services: An Agenda for Change (illustrated edition)

    by Doyal (ISBN: 0335201369)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Open University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |