We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2020 records)
by Latvala, Charlotte (ISBN: 1586631284 )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : BABY BOOKS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS INFANTS
Add to Cart >
by Lucy Dobkins (ISBN: 156554062X)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0747577382)
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Morton, D.P.M. Walker (ISBN: 1575663082)
Our Price £1.23
Published by : Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Nicky Falkof (ISBN: 1905745206)
Our Price £1.55
Published by : Fusion Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by L. Sharp (ISBN: 080140858X)
Our Price £7.38
Published by : Cornell University Press, 1978, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Komal Kothari (ISBN: 1905422075)
Our Price £98.83
Published by : Seagull Books London Ltd, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Sophie Levitt (ISBN: 0285631713)
Our Price £1.65
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
by Ann McPherson (ISBN: 0563370289)
Published by : BBC Books, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Aroona Reejhsinghani (ISBN: 8180562026)
Our Price £2.88
Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
by Kimm, Gail (ISBN: 1579651526 )
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Artisan,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING SOCIAL SCIENCE
by A. Smith (ISBN: 1896764800)
Our Price £4.83
Published by : Second Story Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Karen Lynn Williams (ISBN: 184780019X)
Our Price £5.70
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Daniel Gordis (ISBN: 0609604082)
Our Price £10.29
Published by : Random House Inc, 1999, Boulder, COBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Robyn Richmond (ISBN: 0868066710)
Published by : Hale & Iremonger,Pty.Ltd ,Australia, 1999, Venice, CaliforniaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Richmond, Robyn; Harris, Kathy (ISBN: 0868066710 )
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Hale & Iremonger,Pty.Ltd ,Australia, Alexandria, NSW, AustraliaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP SUBSTANCE
by Gayle Gullett (ISBN: 0252068181)
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Mary Claire O'Neal (ISBN: 097725660X)
Our Price £2.64
Published by : River Birch Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John Searles (ISBN: 1588161854)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Sterling, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
Our Price £1.26
Published by : Sterling, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Des Bowman (ISBN: 0646452479)
Our Price £7.59
Published by : Way Of The Sea Pty Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Jeroen Koolbergen (ISBN: 1855017857)
Published by : Tiger Books, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused / As newKeywords : MusicNotes : Unused / As new
(ISBN: 1860076157)
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS FIRST AID
by Garry Marshall (ISBN: 0408014938)
Our Price £8.64
Published by : Newnes (an imprint of Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd ), 1984Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : slight shelfwear,small stain to page edgesNotes : slight shelfwear,small stain to page edges