Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 81 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Yoga for Strength and Stamina (1)

    by Seema Sondhi (ISBN: 8183280269)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoga for Weight Loss (1)

    by Bharat Thakur (ISBN: 8186685316)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoga within

    by Carrie Schneider (ISBN: 1584791233)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoga: Exercises and Inspirations for Well-Being

    by Fraser, Tara (ISBN: 1903296641 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoga: Exercises and Inspirations for Well-Being (Live Better) (New edition)

    by Tara Fraser (ISBN: 1904292461)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • You and Your Baby (Making a Difference)

    by Celia Bowring (ISBN: 1842980718)

    Our Price £11.13


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • You and Your Hearing-impaired Child: A Self-instructional Guide for Parents (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0930323408)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Gallaudet University Press,U.S., 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • You are What You Love Playbook: It's Time to Wake Up!

    by Vaishali (ISBN: 0977320014)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Purple Haze Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • You Can Walk to Fitness

    by Rachel Armstrong (ISBN: 1845379985)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • You, Your Parent and the Nursing Home: The Family's Guide to Long-Term Care

    by Nancy Fox (ISBN: 087975317X)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Young People Leaving Home (Cassell Education Series)

    by Pat Ainley (ISBN: 0304324434)

    Our Price £7.97


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Young People, Leisure and Places: Cross Cultural Perspectives

    (ISBN: 1594540292)

    Our Price £31.72


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Body, Your Health: How to Find Affordable, High-Quality Healthcare

    by Neil B. Shulman (ISBN: 1591020123)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Child in Film and Television (Self-Counsel Reference Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Alison Cohee (ISBN: 1551804263)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Self Counsel Press Inc, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Family (Pack of 20): Using Simple Wisdom in Raising Your Children

    by Jennifer Griffin-Wiesner (ISBN: 157482838X)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Search Institute, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : pack of 20
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : pack of 20

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Family Doctor, Arthritis: Specifications (Your Family Doctor): Specifications (Your Family Doctor) (1)

    by Vinod Wadhwa (ISBN: 8183280323)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Family Doctor, High Blood Pressure: Specifications (1)

    by Vinod Wadhwa (ISBN: 8183280307)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Good Health Garden

    by Pauline James (ISBN: 0880072083)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1995, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE GARDENING MEDICAL NUTRITION

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Guide to Retirement

    by Hartnell, Caroline (ISBN: 0862423503 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Guide to Retirement (4Rev Ed)

    by Caroline Hartnell (ISBN: 0862423503)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Guide to Symptoms Signs & Conditions

    (ISBN: 1840671505)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Lifestyle Diet (How to cope successfully with...)

    by Karen Sullivan (ISBN: 1903784042)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Money and Your Health: How to Find Affordable, High-Quality Healthcare

    by Jordan Braverman (ISBN: 1591023939)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Rights to Health Care: Helping Older People Get the Best from the NHS

    by Lorna Easterbrook (ISBN: 0862423988)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Rights: A Guide to Money Benefits for Older People (Rev Ed)

    by Sally West (ISBN: 0862424151)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |