Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2020 records)

Page 9 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Beginner's Guide to Technical Illustration

    by Holmes (ISBN: 0408005823)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Bereavement: A Guide to Understanding and Coping

    by Golding, Christopher (ISBN: 1852234385 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : .
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SELF HELP DEATH
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Diabetes Cookbook, The

    (ISBN: 0778800504 )

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Answers to Tougher Questions: Unlock the Power of Wisdom

    by Richard L. Parrott (ISBN: 0975453734)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Seize Your Life, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 077880027X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 077880027X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Breastfeeding: A Mother's Guide to Feeding and Nutrition (illustrated edition)

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 0778801640)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Small crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Small crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Health in Retirement

    by Anne Roberts (ISBN: 0862422515)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Life Diet, The: How to Live a Long and Youthful Life

    by Sauvage, Lester R. (ISBN: 0966378849)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Better Life Press,U.S., Seattle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS DIETS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Than Ever: Seven Secrets to a Great Marriage: 7 Secrets to a Great Marriage

    by David Stoop (ISBN: 0696236230)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Betty'S Wings O'Fire Lb Ligne 16x22

    (ISBN: 1601602545)

    Our Price £11.01


    Published by : Teneues, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Between the Sheets and Under the Table: The Ultimate Guide to Adult Games

    by Ron Martirano (ISBN: 1402746849)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Aspirin: Nature's Answer to Arthritis, Cancer and Alzheimer's Disease

    by Newmark, Thomas M.; Schulick, Paul (ISBN: 1890772011 )

    Our Price £8.35


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., Prescot, AZ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Atkins the Hormone Diet: The Only Sound Weight Loss Solution

    by Debi Davis (ISBN: 0883911183)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Coming Out: Experiences of Positive Gay Identity

    by Kevin Alderson (ISBN: 189583757X)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Dreams: True-to-Life Series from Hamilton High (True-To-Life Series from Hamilton High)

    by Marilynn Reynolds (ISBN: 1885356005)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Morning Glory Press Inc, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Doctoring in America: Profiles in Primary Care

    by Mullan, Fitzhugh (ISBN: 0520226704)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH FAMILY PRACTICE

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Ideas for Small Mathematicians: Kids Discovering the Beauty of Math with 22 Ready-to-Go Activities (illustrated edition)

    by Ann Kajander (ISBN: 1569762139)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggest Book of Low-Carb Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696222531)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004, Usa
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bikini Fit: The 4-week Plan (Hamlyn)

    by Nikoli (ISBN: 0600607569)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Bikini Fit: The 4-week Plan (Hamlyn)

    by Nikoli (ISBN: 0600607569)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Biological foundations of biomedical engineering

    (ISBN: 0316498572)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some tears and shelf wear on the edge of the dust cover, edge of pages are a little marked, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some tears and shelf wear on the edge of the dust cover, edge of pages are a little marked, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird Flu: Health, Safety and Contingency Guidelines

    by Maddula R. Reddy (ISBN: 8189741381)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : SBS Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird Flu: v: Countering the Terror

    by Dr Ajit S Puri (ISBN: 8120733517)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sterling Publishers PVT Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Bisexualities

    by Erwin J. Haeberle (ISBN: 0826409237)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |