Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2305 records)

Page 1 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • ...and Garnish with Memories: The Life, Times, and Recipes of a Great Cook and Raconteur (3rd Revised edition)

    by Patty Fulton (ISBN: 157072072X)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Baby, 2 Cats, 3 Trucks: My Counting Book (Brdbk)

    by David Diehl (ISBN: 1600591159)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Teddy Bear: A Counting Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417950)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Teddy Bear: A Counting Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417950)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Teddy Bear: A Counting Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417950)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 to 10: With the Baby Looney Tunes! (Baby Looney Tunes Concept Books)

    by Lydia Havlerson (ISBN: 0824965752)

    Our Price £0.26


    Published by : Candy Cane, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 to 10: With the Baby Looney Tunes! (Baby Looney Tunes Concept Books)

    by Lydia Havlerson (ISBN: 0824965752)

    Our Price £0.26


    Published by : Candy Cane, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1, 2, 3

    by James, Diane; Bulloch, Ivan (ISBN: 184301016X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 Knapper

    by William Accorsi (ISBN: 3833115149)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Konemann, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 Rubber Duckies (Brdbk)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402719434)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Amazing Award-Winning Science Fair Projects

    by Glen Vecchione (ISBN: 1402719108)

    Our Price £3.16


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Amazing Make-It-Yourself Science Fair Projects

    by Vecchione, Glen (ISBN: 0806903678)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Doodles to Dot & Leave Behind: 100 Doodles to Dot and Leave Behind (Doodle Dot Stickies)

    by Susan McBride (ISBN: 1600591736)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Thematic Word Search Puzzles

    by John F. Chabot (ISBN: 1895451450)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Full Blast Productions, 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 x Architecture of the Americas

    (ISBN: 3938780568)

    Our Price £40.75


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Cool Magic Tricks with Glen Singleton

    by Barb Whiter (ISBN: 1865153168)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Hinkler Books, 1905, Australia
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Save the Earth (New edition)

    by David Bellamy (ISBN: 1845079248)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 123 Texas (Cool Counting Books) (Brdbk)

    by Puck (ISBN: 0979621364)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Duo Press LLC, 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 15 Horses (Visual Lib.)

    by Toni Webber (ISBN: 0356044580)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Macdonald Educ., 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover, inside lining of cover come away slightly at corner. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover, inside lining of cover come away slightly at corner. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 15 Ways to Get Dressed

    by Kathy Henderson (ISBN: 0711208433)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 1900-20: The Birth of Modernism (20th Century Design)

    by Jackie Gaff (ISBN: 0836827058)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 23 Ulusal Dibbilim Kurultayi Bildirileri: 14-15 Mayis 2009

    (ISBN: 9758401734)

    Our Price £15.39


    Published by : Eastern Mediterranean University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Nye Videnskabelige Eksperimenter

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : h.f. Ullmann, 1905, China
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 39 Uses for a Wife

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726686)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 3D Modeling in Silo: The Official Guide

    by Antony Ward (ISBN: 0240814819)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Focal Press, 2010, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |