Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 10 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Arts and Literature In The Middle Ages

    by Cels, Marc (ISBN: 0778713873)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS HISTORY
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts and Literature In The Middle Ages

    by Cels, Marc (ISBN: 0778713555)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS HISTORY
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • As You Like It (No Fear) (No Fear Shakespeare)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1411401042)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Spark Notes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Cosmogirl! About Guys: All the Answers to Your Most Asked Questions About Love and Relationships

    by Editors of Cosmogirl! (ISBN: 1588164853)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Me If I'm a Frog (1)

    by Ann Milton (ISBN: 0880451408)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Me Where I'm Going: and Other Revealing Messages from Today's Teens

    by Ruth Taswell (ISBN: 1574828541)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Atom Bomb Spies (New edition)

    by H.Montgomery Hyde (ISBN: 0722148631)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Sphere, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Outback Food Chains (Library Binding)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778719502)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Tales (WLE storyworld) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0706239539)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avram's Gift (illustrated edition)

    by Margie Blumberg (ISBN: 0962416630)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : MB Publishing LLC, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear - a few light marks on back cover. Contents of book are in very good condition apart from a few small marks.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear - a few light marks on back cover. Contents of book are in very good condition apart from a few small marks.

    Add to Cart >

  • Away in a Manger: The Christmas Story

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 0711216665)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Crosswords for Kids: An Official Mensa Puzzle Book (Mensa)

    by Trip Payne (ISBN: 1402710380)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease on back cover, content snot affected.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small crease on back cover, content snot affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z Dot-to-Dots

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402707150)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z Dot-to-Dots

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402707150)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Azad's Camel

    by Erika Pal (ISBN: 1845079825)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Aztecs Sticker Book (British Museum Sticker Books)

    by Susan Raikes (ISBN: 0714131369)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • B Is for Brazil (New Ed)

    by Maria de Fatima Campos (ISBN: 0711214794)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • B is for Brazil (New edition)

    by Maria de Fatima Campos (ISBN: 0711214794)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Babies' Favourites (New edition)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 0711220700)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Babies Learning to Read on Safari

    by Do Dr. Read (ISBN: 0975829378)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Doctor Do Read Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Animals (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402746784)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Animals Dot-to-Dot

    by Evan Kimble (ISBN: 1402704151)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Animals Dot-to-Dot

    by Evan Kimble (ISBN: 1402704151)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock on top of spine othwerwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight knock on top of spine othwerwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Bites: Everything You Need to Know About Feeding Babies and Toddlers in One Handy Book

    by Bridget Swinney (ISBN: 0881664952)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Boid (illustrated edition)

    by Robert McConnell (ISBN: 0929141113)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |