Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 12 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Ballet Kitty: Ballet Class

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1906250499)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet Kitty: Ballet Class

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1906250170)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Banana

    by Ed Vere (ISBN: 014150059X)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Puffin, 2007
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : WARNING: THIS BOOK IS BANANAS! Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : WARNING: THIS BOOK IS BANANAS! Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Banana!

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1905417012)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2006, New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Barry Gets His Wish (Revised Ed)

    by A. Stephen Tring (ISBN: 090344593X)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : John Goodchild Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to hard cover, no dust jacket, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some marking to hard cover, no dust jacket, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Humor (1)

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938354)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content like new and CD included (sealed and unused).
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content like new and CD included (sealed and unused).

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Encyclopedia for Children

    (ISBN: 8482362704)

    Our Price £43.36


    Published by : Idea Books SA, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The box is a bit crushed in places. But the content is fine. The books are in very good condition and the game apears to be missing no pieces.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : The box is a bit crushed in places. But the content is fine. The books are in very good condition and the game apears to be missing no pieces.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathtime Teddy (Teddy's Day) (Teddy's Day)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846963109)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathtime Teddy (Teddy's Day) (Teddy's Day)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846963109)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle Machines (History)

    by Various (ISBN: 1848980655)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009, Antwerp, Belgium
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Creative Writer

    by Tish Farrell (ISBN: 1848982046)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2009, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach (What Can I See)

    (ISBN: 1860078524)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Beaded Adornments: Creating New Looks for Clothes and Accessories

    by Elizabeth Gourley (ISBN: 1402709986)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beading (Weekend Crafter)

    by Rankin Street Press (ISBN: 9781600599934)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Lark, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear About Town (Bear Book)

    by Stella Blackstone (ISBN: 184686027X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Man (Wildlife Mammals)

    by Keith P. Bott (ISBN: 0888396554)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Next Door

    by Ginnie Hofmann (ISBN: 1932485031)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Reverie Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Rescue: Changing the Future for Endangered Wildlife (Firefly Animal Rescue)

    by Keltie Thomas (ISBN: 1552979229)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Firefly Books, 2006, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear's Blue Blanky (Childrens Activity)

    by Keith Faulkner (ISBN: 184357036X)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Contender Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Clairvoyant: Develop Your Psychic Abilities to See into the Future

    by Cassandra Eason (ISBN: 0749929367)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Jane Austen

    by Jon Spence (ISBN: 1847250467)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedtime for Ella (Ella Elephant)

    by Karen Wallace (ISBN: 0333965922)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : Campbell Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedtime Teddy (Teddy's Day) (Teddy's Day)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846963117)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedtime with Rollo

    by David Bier (ISBN: 0967723884)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Bier Brothers, Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Beech Bank Girls: Every Girl Has A Story

    by Eleanor Watkins (ISBN: 0953696340)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Dernier Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A slight crease on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A slight crease on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |