Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 13 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Beech Bank Girls: Every Girl Has A Story

    by Eleanor Watkins (ISBN: 0953696340)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Dernier Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A slight crease on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A slight crease on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Before the Last All Clear

    by Ray Evans (ISBN: 1846241057)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Begin Smart: Baby Plays Pat-Pat (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 1934618020)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Begin Smart: Meow (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Begin Smart Books (ISBN: 1934618071)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Begin Smart: Splish-Splash (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Naomi Danis (ISBN: 1934618160)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Begin Smart: Woof (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 193461808X)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Begin Smart: Yummy Yummy with Other (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Begin Smart Books (ISBN: 193461811X)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Moneta, VA
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Being and Event

    by Alain Badiou (ISBN: 0826458319)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise like new
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Belly Button Fairy (Har/Com)

    by Bobbie Hinman (ISBN: 097867913X)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Best Fairy Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Benny the Bear

    by Mandy Hancock (ISBN: 1841860549)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin: Two Cities Under Seven Flags - A Kaleidoscopic A-Z (Oswald Wolff books)

    by Karin Reinfrank (ISBN: 0854965300)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Friends

    by Shen Roddie (ISBN: 0711211620)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Poems (Fyfield Books)

    by Ivor Gurney (ISBN: 1857542002)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Fyfield Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Travel Activity Book Ever, AA (Backseat Books)

    by Rand McNally (ISBN: 0528965425)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Rand McNally & Company, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beth Wyt Ti'n Ddweud...: What Do You Say...

    by Mandy Stanley (ISBN: 1843237709)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Gomer Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 077880027X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Beverlie Manson's Fairies: A Seasonal Celebration

    by Beverlie Manson (ISBN: 1905417446)

    Our Price £5.63


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to upper corner of front jacket
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small tear to upper corner of front jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibs and Boots (Brdbk)

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741755085)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bicycles (Around the World)

    by Kate Petty (ISBN: 1845073312)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bicycles (Around the World) (New Ed)

    by Kate Petty (ISBN: 1845075544)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover has been torn.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Back cover has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big and Little (Soft Shapes)

    (ISBN: 1857074831)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Innovative Kids,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear to cover and spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight wear to cover and spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Ben

    by Rachel Anderson (ISBN: 1903015707)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, London, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Horror: 21 Tales to Make You Tremble (Tra)

    by Illustrated by Pedro Rodrguez (ISBN: 1402738609)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Honkin' Activity Book, The

    by Kelly Gunzenhauser (ISBN: 1600593496)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : Lark, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Big World: Activity Sticker Book: Bk. 1 (BIG World)

    by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841610828)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |