Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 14 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Biggest Joke Book in the World (New Ed)

    by Matt Rissinger (ISBN: 080690853X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilingual Kids Resource Book: v. 1 (Bilingual Kids)

    by Sara Jordan (ISBN: 1553860241)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Jordan Music Productions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy (Lolly Leopold)

    by Kate De Goldi (ISBN: 1741148928)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy Acres and the Gold Miners' Treasure: An Interactive Graphic Novel

    by Lee Blum (ISBN: 9659096518)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Ibo Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy and His Friends Rescue Betsy Bear

    by Kevin Donovan (ISBN: 0964133830)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Kevin M Donovan, 2004, Calgary, AB, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy and His Friends Tame a Wild Wolf

    by Kevin Donovan (ISBN: 0964133814)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Kevin M Donovan, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Biography of Cotton (How Did That Get Here?) (Library Binding)

    by Carrie Gleason (ISBN: 0778724808)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds Of All Kinds

    by Sjonger, Rebecca; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 077872218x)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS BIRDS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds Of All Kinds

    by Sjonger, Rebecca; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778721604)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS BIRDS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black and White (Baby EyeLike) (Brdbk)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140472)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Beauty (Classic Library) (First Thus)

    by Anna Sewell (ISBN: 0856900133)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Peebles P, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. First couple of pages are creased in top-right corner but reading content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. First couple of pages are creased in top-right corner but reading content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Mountains

    by David Barnes (ISBN: 0862436125)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Y Lolfa, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover. Signed by author.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover. Signed by author.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blitz Boys (Flashbacks)

    by Linda Newbery (ISBN: 0713678062)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Rites: Origins and the History of the Passions of War (New edition)

    by Barbara Ehrenreich (ISBN: 1860495699)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover has scratches on it and minor crease on top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover has scratches on it and minor crease on top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Blown Away (Northern Lights Books for Children)

    by Julie Lawson (ISBN: 0889951195)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1996, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Ribbon Science Fair Projects (Reprint)

    by Glen Vecchione (ISBN: 1402750676)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Atlas: A Complete Map of the Human Body (Atlas)

    (ISBN: 1860075649)

    Our Price £2.73


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Changes (Teen Talk)

    by Joely Carey (ISBN: 0764155636)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Talk: The Body Language Handbook (Really Useful Handbooks)

    by Anita Naik (ISBN: 1846969530)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bomber Bases of World War 2, Airfields of 1st Air Division (USAAF): Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire, Bedfordshire (Aviation Heritage Trail Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Martin Bowman (ISBN: 184415453X)

    Our Price £5.12


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bonnie and Sam: Racing the Tide

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 174114888X)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bonnie and Sam: Saving Mr Pinto

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741148898)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Boulez (1st ed.)

    by Joan Peyser (ISBN: 0304299014)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top edge of dust cover. Reading contents in good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small tear to top edge of dust cover. Reading contents in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boy, Were We Wrong About Dinosaurs (1st UK hardback)

    by Kathleen V Kudlinski (ISBN: 1845079078)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Boys Are Best!

    by Manuela Olten (ISBN: 1905417667)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A small nick and a little bit of creasing on right edge of front cover and page 1. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A small nick and a little bit of creasing on right edge of front cover and page 1. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |