Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 15 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Boys Are Best!

    by Manuela Olten (ISBN: 1905417667)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A small nick and a little bit of creasing on right edge of front cover and page 1. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A small nick and a little bit of creasing on right edge of front cover and page 1. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brain Health

    by Sharon Platt-McDonald (ISBN: 1904685889)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Stanborough Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brain Tingling Mazes: Maze Madness

    by Patrick Merrell (ISBN: 1402718772)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bravo! Zan Angelo!

    by Niki Daly (ISBN: 0711212562)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bread, Wine, Walls and Scrolls (Journal for the Study of the Pseudepigrapha Supplement)

    by Magen Broshi (ISBN: 1841272019)

    Our Price £40.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridie's Fire (Children of the Wind)

    by Kirsty Murray (ISBN: 1865087270)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bright and Breezy (Little giants)

    by Alan Rogers (ISBN: 1587281511)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 2001, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • British Museum Colouring Book of Bible Peoples (British Museum Colouring Books)

    by Patricia Hansom (ISBN: 0714131326)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2008
    Binding : Pamphlet
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • British Museum Pocket Explorer Ancient Egypt and the Nile (British Museum Pocket Explorer)

    by Joyce Filer (ISBN: 0714131253)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Brodsky Through the Eyes of His Contemporaries: v. 2 (Studies in Russian and Slavic Literatures, Cultures and History) (New Ed., Revised and Supplemented)

    by Valentina Polukhina (ISBN: 1934843164)

    Our Price £18.86


    Published by : Academic Studies Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broken Bridge

    by Lynne Reid Banks (ISBN: 1903015685)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, London, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bronto's Counting Book (BB)

    by P. Burke (ISBN: 058225227X)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Longman, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bruce the Balding Moose: A Dress-up, Pop-up Book

    by Corinne Mellor (ISBN: 1857070895)

    Our Price £8.71


    Published by : Tango Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Web Services for the Microsoft .NET Platform (Pap/Cdr)

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735614067)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Several pages are creased on right edge but reading content remains in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Several pages are creased on right edge but reading content remains in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bullying (Talking About)

    by Bruce Sanders (ISBN: 0749670045)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Bumping and Bouncing (Brdbk)

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741755093)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Buses' Seventy

    (ISBN: 0711001030)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Butt Ugly

    by Lynn Montgomery (ISBN: 0981572405)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : ZuZu Petals Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterflies and Moths (2nd Revised edition)

    by Michael W.F. Tweedie (ISBN: 0856131903)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterflies in My Stomach and Other School Hazards

    by Serge Bloch (ISBN: 1402741588)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterflies in My Stomach and Other School Hazards

    by Serge Bloch (ISBN: 1402741588)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterfly Jungle Sticker Book (Natural History Museum)

    by The Natural History Museum (ISBN: 0565092472)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight mark to cover, content as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight mark to cover, content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bye-bye Time (Toddler Tools) (Brdbk)

    by Elizabeth Verdick (ISBN: 1575422999)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Free Spirit Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • C. for Professional Programmers (Ellis Horwood Series in Computers and Their Applications) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Keith Tizzard (ISBN: 0131169971)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ellis Horwood Ltd , Publisher, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease in the middle of the cover and some scuffs on the cover. Small inscription inside the front cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Crease in the middle of the cover and some scuffs on the cover. Small inscription inside the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cactus Hotel (Owlet Book) (Reprint)

    by Brenda Z. Guiberson (ISBN: 0805029605)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Henry Holt & Company, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |