Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 16 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Caillou: the Doctor: The Doctor (Caillou)

    (ISBN: 1843011336)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cajun Folktales (illustrated edition)

    by Celia Soper (ISBN: 1565542576)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Calling All Toddlers

    by Francesca Simon (ISBN: 1858814952)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Orion Childrens, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelf wear to cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camiones Robustos (Vehiculos En Accion) (Tra)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778783162)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Camouflage: Changing To Hide

    by Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778722724)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camouflage: Changing To Hide

    by Kalman, Bobbie; MacAulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778723062)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Can You See a Little Bear? (Brdbk)

    by James Mayhew (ISBN: 1845077784)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cannibalism in the Cars: And Other Humorous Sketches (Prion humour classics) (Reprinted edition)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 9781853753695)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canon EOS 60D (Expanded Guide) (Pap/Crds)

    by Tracy Hallett (ISBN: 1907708081)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Ammonite, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Captured at Kut, Prisoner of the Turks: The Great War Diaries of Colonel William Spackman

    by Colonel R.A. Spackman (ISBN: 184415873X)

    Our Price £9.26


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2009, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Car and Truck Show (Storytime Stickers) (Storytime Stickers)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402718071)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Games for Kids

    by Robin Jackson (ISBN: 1902463811)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : box damaged. Book and cards as new inside plastic wrap.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : box damaged. Book and cards as new inside plastic wrap.

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Tricks (Young magician series)

    by Oliver Ho (ISBN: 1402700458)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cardiff Royal Infirmary, 1883-1983

    by A.S. Aldis (ISBN: 0708308643)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Emily's Family (Emily the Chickadee)

    by Carol Zelaya (ISBN: 097962651X)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Richlee Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Carla's Sandwich

    by Debbie Herman (ISBN: 0972922520)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Flashlight Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Carnivores (Snapping Turtle Guides)

    by Various (ISBN: 1860075088)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2004, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cars and Trucks Dot-to-dot

    by Evan Kimble (ISBN: 0806927356)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartooning for Kids (New edition)

    by Mike Artell (ISBN: 9781402701115)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassette Recorder (Usborne Electronics)

    by Ken Bingham (ISBN: 0860206351)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat (illustrated edition)

    by Clare Walters (ISBN: 1845071212)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat and Bear (New edition)

    by Carol Greene (ISBN: 0711213445)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Center Ice (Silver Blades , No 10)

    by Melissa Lowell (ISBN: 0836820991)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Pub, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cesar Takes a Break

    by Susan Collins Thoms (ISBN: 1402736533)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cesar Takes a Break

    by Susan Collins Thoms (ISBN: 1402736533)

    Our Price £3.71


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |