Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 17 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Cesar Takes a Break

    by Susan Collins Thoms (ISBN: 1402736533)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Seasons

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Macaulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778722759)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Seasons

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Macaulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778723097)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Times (Treasured Horses Collection) (Lrg)

    by Deborah G. Felder (ISBN: 0836822765)

    Our Price £14.22


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Kitten and the Story of Beaufort the Supreme Champion

    by Cecile Parrish (ISBN: 9813002220)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlie & Wilbur's Spooky Mazes (Charlie & Wilbur)

    by Patrick Merrell (ISBN: 1402738013)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Charming Places to Stay in New Zealand 2009 (11New e.)

    (ISBN: 0958209499)

    Our Price £13.29


    Published by : Travelwise, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bend through the middle of book other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : bend through the middle of book other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Charmseekers 5 (Library ed): The Fragile Force (Library ed)

    by Amy Tree (ISBN: 1842557734)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Orion Childrens, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cherry Blossom Kids and the Three-Legged Dog

    by Yvette C. Ross Hebron (ISBN: 0977498204)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Stevee-De Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Child Welfare: Connecting Research, Policy and Practice

    (ISBN: 088920392X)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2003, Lancaster, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Childhood, Generational Order and the Welfare State: Exploring Children's Social and Economic Welfare (Cost A19: Children's Welfare) (University of Southern Denmark Studies in History and Social)

    by Helmut Wintersberger (ISBN: 8776742016)

    Our Price £14.25


    Published by : Univ Pr of Southern Denmark, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Covers show shelfware/marking, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Covers show shelfware/marking, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children: A First Art Book (First paperback edition)

    by Lucy Micklethwait (ISBN: 1845074998)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Atlas of the Bible

    by Nicola Baxter (ISBN: 0749801832)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Illustrated Dictionary

    (ISBN: 075256448X)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Parragon, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Illustrated Japanese Dictionary: Japanese-English/English-Japanese (Hippocrene Children's Foreign Language Dictionaries) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 0781808499)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large crease and minor shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A large crease and minor shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Visual World Atlas

    (ISBN: 1740893174)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fog City Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Jacket is a bit scruffy, content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Jacket is a bit scruffy, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chilling Adventures of Marshall McCaw

    by Charlet Faye (ISBN: 0965522210)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : FayeHouse Press International, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chilly Creatures Dot-to-dot (Dot to Dot) (Dot to Dot)

    by Monica Russo (ISBN: 140273221X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chimp and Zee (New edition)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 0711221219)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Chimp and Zee (Chimp & Zee)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 1845079329)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Chimp and Zee's Noisy Book (New edition)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 1845078047)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • China Scenes

    by Reader's Digest (ISBN: 0276002253)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Reader's Digest Association, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS THE EDITION PUBLISHED IN 1979. Jacket is quite faded but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS THE EDITION PUBLISHED IN 1979. Jacket is quite faded but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinook Christmas (Northern Lights Books for Children) (Ill)

    by Rudy Wiebe (ISBN: 0889950865)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate Frosted Fingers: Loving Thoughts from Mom on Your Birthday

    by Mark Kimball Moulton (ISBN: 0824958942)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Kids
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Choices at 16 [VHS]

    by Doe Evans Foxwell (ISBN: 1904979092)

    Our Price £11.81


    Published by : Lifetime Publishing
    Binding : VHS Tape
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book has creased at spine where staples are, all contentas at=re still in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : book has creased at spine where staples are, all contentas at=re still in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |