Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 18 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Chomolungma Sings the Blues: Travels Round Everest (New edition)

    by Ed Douglas (ISBN: 184119400X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Bear (Angel & Elf)

    by Sam Williams (ISBN: 1862334528)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Gullane Children's Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Bear (Touch and Learn (Piggy Toes))

    by Dawn Bentley (ISBN: 1581171056)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Piggy Toes Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelve wear, amazing fun book.;
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelve wear, amazing fun book.;

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Is Coming!: 1 (Christmas is Coming!)

    by Sunset Books (ISBN: 0848710835)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1991, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Is Coming!: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents: v. 3 (Christmas Is Coming)

    by Linda Baltzell Wright (ISBN: 0848711610)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1993, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Is Coming!: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents: v. 5 (Christmas is Coming!)

    by Leisure Arts (ISBN: 0848714415)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Is Coming!: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents: v. 6 (Christmas is Coming!)

    by Catherine Corbett Fowler (ISBN: 0848715012)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas on the Farm

    by Bob Artley (ISBN: 1589801083)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas with Auntie Mary

    by Eleanor Gormally (ISBN: 1847300499)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : Veritas Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to bottom of spine. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight crease to bottom of spine. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christopher Columbus (Story Of...) (Story Of...)

    by Dr Nicholas Saunders (ISBN: 1846960452)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Christopher Columbus: Sailing To A New World

    by Morganelli, Adrianna (ISBN: 0778724093)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS HISTORY
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christopher Columbus: Sailing To A New World

    by Morganelli, Adrianna (ISBN: 077872445X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HISTORY CHILDRENS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christy Ring: Hurling's Greatest (illustrated edition)

    by Tim Horgan (ISBN: 1905172443)

    Our Price £8.46


    Published by : The Collins Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cinderella: Little Ticktock (Fairydust Fairytales)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846968909)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Circle Here, A Square There, A: My Shapes Book (Brdbk)

    by David Diehl (ISBN: 1600591167)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Citizen Arkwright (Young Hylander) (New edition)

    by Mary Q. Steele (ISBN: 1875657258)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • City Directory: Investors Chronicle Guide to Financial and Professional Services Allied to the City of London

    (ISBN: 0859410838)

    Our Price £7.75



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and fading, crease to cover and slight bash to corner, content is fine
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and fading, crease to cover and slight bash to corner, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • City Life Kids Guide: City Life Kids Guide to Manchester 2005/06 (Manchester Evening News) (5th New edition)

    by Jonathan Schofield (ISBN: 0954904214)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : City Life, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Civil War England (Longman travellers series)

    by Peter Young (ISBN: 0582502861)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Longman, 1981
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clare Has an Ear Infection (Doctor Toby Book)

    by Andrew Pattison (ISBN: 0947062327)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clash C.S.I. - Bank Robbery

    by John Townsend (ISBN: 1846967139)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clash C.S.I. - Crime Lab Technician

    by John Townsend (ISBN: 1846967120)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clash C.S.I. - Trail of Blood

    by Darlene Stille (ISBN: 1846967201)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clash Top 10 Longest

    by Ben Hubbard (ISBN: 1848982097)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Bible Stories

    by Rhona Davies (ISBN: 0340910410)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |