We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2300 records)
by Stella Blackstone (ISBN: 1905236298)
Our Price £3.60
Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
by Jim Sukach (ISBN: 080696569X)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £2.54
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelf wear to edges of spine. Contents like new.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : some mild shelf wear to edges of spine. Contents like new.
by Trevor Romain (ISBN: 1575420457)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Free Spirit Publishing Inc, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 1408801876)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Mary Alice Fontenot (ISBN: 1565548647)
Our Price £8.02
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Dennis Young (ISBN: 0340576677)
Our Price £13.81
Published by : Hodder Education, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.
by Kate de Goldi (ISBN: 174114891X)
Our Price £0.80
Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Steven Herrick (ISBN: 1741751292)
Our Price £1.62
Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Jennifer Liu Bryan (ISBN: 0981626505)
Our Price £6.93
Published by : Next Chapter Press, 2008, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Childrens
by Joan Carver (ISBN: 1861080514)
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Malcolm Goodale (ISBN: 000713178X)
Our Price £3.10
Published by : Collins Cobuild, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
by Larry Bograd (ISBN: 0836822773)
Our Price £1.31
Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 3791341057)
Our Price £1.88
Published by : Prestel Publishing, 2008, Layton, Utah, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Patricia a. Pingry (ISBN: 0824965809)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2005Binding : Board bookCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Elizabeth Blackler (ISBN: 1857142349)
Our Price £3.69
Published by : Ragged Bears Publishing Ltd, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Sally MacLarty (ISBN: 1847735266)
Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Childrens
by Simone Abel (ISBN: 1841860743)
Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001, Katonah, New York, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 1854348884)
Our Price £2.64
Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread, almost as new.
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865055572)
Our Price £3.22
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1993Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Lucy Micklethwait (ISBN: 1845075501)
Our Price £1.78
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Franzeska G. Ewart (ISBN: 0907349331)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Spindlewood, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 0803921098)
Our Price £25.75
Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.Keywords : LanguageNotes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
(ISBN: 9812100628)
Our Price £16.99
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Sealed / New