Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 19 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Cleo's Colour Book

    by Stella Blackstone (ISBN: 1905236298)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Quicksolve Whodunit Puzzles: Mini-mysteries for You to Solve

    by Jim Sukach (ISBN: 080696569X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Quicksolve Whodunit Puzzles: Mini-mysteries for You to Solve (illustrated edition)

    by Jim Sukach (ISBN: 080696569X)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of spine. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of spine. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cliques, Phonies and Other Baloney

    by Trevor Romain (ISBN: 1575420457)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Free Spirit Publishing Inc, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Clover Twig and the Perilous Path

    by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 1408801876)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clovis Crawfish and Silvie Sulphur

    by Mary Alice Fontenot (ISBN: 1565548647)

    Our Price £8.02


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Clovis Crawfish and Silvie Sulphur

    by Mary Alice Fontenot (ISBN: 1565548647)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cloze Reading Tests: Manual Tests 1-3 (2)

    by Dennis Young (ISBN: 0340576677)

    Our Price £13.81


    Published by : Hodder Education, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clubs (Lolly Leopold)

    by Kate de Goldi (ISBN: 174114891X)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Skin

    by Steven Herrick (ISBN: 1741751292)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cole Family Christmas

    by Jennifer Liu Bryan (ISBN: 0981626505)

    Our Price £6.93


    Published by : Next Chapter Press, 2008, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Collage from Seeds, Leaves and Flowers (illustrated edition)

    by Joan Carver (ISBN: 1861080514)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Cobuild: Phrasal Verbs Workbook (Second edition)

    by Malcolm Goodale (ISBN: 000713178X)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Collins Cobuild, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Summer (Treasured Horses Collection) (Lrg)

    by Larry Bograd (ISBN: 0836822773)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Coloring Book: Paul Klee

    (ISBN: 3791341057)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Prestel Publishing, 2008, Layton, Utah, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Colors with the Baby Looney Tunes! (Baby Looney Tunes (Nashville, Tenn.).)

    by Patricia a. Pingry (ISBN: 0824965809)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour & Send Christmas Cards

    by Elizabeth Blackler (ISBN: 1857142349)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Ragged Bears Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colouring Birds

    by Sally MacLarty (ISBN: 1847735266)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Colours (Headstart)

    by Simone Abel (ISBN: 1841860743)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001, Katonah, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Colours and Shapes (Play & Discover)

    (ISBN: 1854348884)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colours of Nature (Primary Ecology) (Library Binding)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865055572)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1993
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Colours: A First Art Book (New Ed)

    by Lucy Micklethwait (ISBN: 1845075501)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Columbine

    by Franzeska G. Ewart (ISBN: 0907349331)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Spindlewood, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Communication and Organizations: An Interpretive Approach (SAGE Focus Editions)

    (ISBN: 0803921098)

    Our Price £25.75


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Community and Politics: Chinese in Colonial Singapore and Malaysia

    (ISBN: 9812100628)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |