Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 2 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • 4 Heroes and a Green Beard

    by Narayan Gangopadhyay (ISBN: 8186211527)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 4 Heroes and a Haunted House

    by Narayan Gangopadhyay (ISBN: 8186211349)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 5 Minute Games: What Shall We Do Now? (Out of School)

    by Lucinda Caplan (ISBN: 1905019858)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Things to Know About the Ancient World

    by Carolyn Howitt (ISBN: 0714131180)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 6 Wild Adventures (Lunch Box Library)

    by Sarah Albee (ISBN: 0761106782)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Workman Publishing, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small scuff to top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small scuff to top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 73 North: Battle of the Barents Sea (New edition)

    by Dudley Pope (ISBN: 0436377527)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Balloon for a Blunderbuss

    by Bob Gill (ISBN: 0714848735)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Big Cheese for the White House: The True Tale of a Tremendous Cheddar (Reprint)

    by Candace Fleming (ISBN: 0374406278)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Farrar Straus Giroux, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Biography of Gilbert Alexander Pig

    by Gael Cresp (ISBN: 1876615001)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : University of Western Australia Press, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bird or Two

    by Bijou Le Tord (ISBN: 1845077822)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Black Cat: An ABC Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417942)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Blue So Blue

    by Jean-Francois Dumont (ISBN: 1402721390)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bug's Life (Disney Studio Albums)

    (ISBN: 185304993X)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bunny Is Funny (Begin Smart)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1934706035)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Blue Apple Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild damage to bok. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some very mild damage to bok. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Children's Treasury of Mother Goose (Childrens Treasury)

    (ISBN: 1402744994)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Children's Treasury of Mother Goose (Childrens Treasury)

    (ISBN: 1402744994)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Child's Garden of Verses

    by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 076079295X)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Circus of Colors! (Look & See) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 1402758294)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Clear Spring (Girls First!) (1)

    by Barbara Wilson (ISBN: 1558612777)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Complete Guide to Heraldry (Revised)

    by Arthur Charles Fox-Davies (ISBN: 0906223784)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Concise Dictionary of Slang and Unconventional English (1)

    (ISBN: 0415063523)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Routledge, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Day in the Life of a Construction Worker (First Facts: Community Helpers at Work)

    by Heather Adamson (ISBN: 0736846697)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Capstone Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Chivalry (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0722653727)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Viking Children's Books, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Welsh and English Idiomatic Phrases: Welsh-English/English-Welsh

    by Alun Cownie (ISBN: 0708316565)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : staining on bottom of book but otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : staining on bottom of book but otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dog Lover's Alphabet Book

    by Andrea Burris (ISBN: 097432941X)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : A & D Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |